Bun B

Real Name:
Bernard James Freeman
Profile:
Bernard Freeman (born March 19, 1973), is an American rapper better known by his stage name Bun B. He is best known as one half of the southern rap duo UGK (UnderGround Kingz), a group he formed in 1987 alongside Pimp C. Aside from his work with UGK, Bun B has released four solo albums, including 2010's Trill OG, which received the rare 5 mic rating from The Source.

He is also a guest lecturer at Rice University, located in Houston, Texas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Bun B - LIVE! From Da Manjah album art Bun B & Mddl Fngz Bun B & Mddl Fngz - LIVE! From Da Manjah (Album) Perfecto (2) none US 2000 Sell This Version
68577 Bun B - Trill album art Bun B Trill (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records 68577 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Bun B - Texas Legends album art Bun B Texas Legends(CD, Album) Oarfin none US 2006 Sell This Version
510970 Bun B - II Trill album art Bun B II Trill (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, Rap-A-Lot Records 510970 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Bun B - BUN OG album art Bun B BUN OG(CDr, Promo) Tapemasters Inc none US 2009 Sell This Version
RAP001C Bun B - Trill O.G. album art Bun B Trill O.G. (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records RAP001C US 2010 Sell This Version
none Bun B - No Mixtape album art Bun B No Mixtape(CD, Mixtape) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life none US 2010 Sell This Version
RAPRD01 Bun B - Trill O.G The Epilogue album art Bun-B* Trill O.G The Epilogue (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment, II Trill Enterprises RAPRD01 US 2013 Sell This Version
ERE452 Bun B - Return Of The Trill album art Bun B Return Of The Trill(CD, Album) Empire, II Trill Enterprises, Double Dose Entertainment ERE452 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Bun B - TrillStatik album art Bun B & Statik Selektah Bun B & Statik Selektah - TrillStatik (Album) ShowOff Records, II Trill Enterprises, Empire none 2019 Sell This Version
none Bun B - Southwest Trill Edition (Cali Untouchable Radio Pt. 7 - Collectors Edition) album art DJ Warrior & Bun B DJ Warrior & Bun B - Southwest Trill Edition (Cali Untouchable Radio Pt. 7 - Collectors Edition)(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEFR-15069-2 Bun B - Big Pimpin' album art Jay-Z Featuring Bun B & Pimp C Jay-Z Featuring Bun B & Pimp C - Big Pimpin'(CD, Single, Promo) Roc-A-Fella Records DEFR-15069-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Bun B - 4 O'Clock In Da Mornin' album art Bun B & Mddl Fngz Bun B & Mddl Fngz - 4 O'Clock In Da Mornin'(12", Whi) Perfecto (2) none US 2000 Sell This Version
JDAB-42907-1 Bun B - I Ain't The One album art Mil Feat. Bun B Mil Feat. Bun B - I Ain't The One(12", Promo) Jive JDAB-42907-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Bun B - Chicken Fried Steak album art Tow Down Featuring Slim Thug, Bun B & H.A.W.K. Tow Down Featuring Slim Thug, Bun B & H.A.W.K. - Chicken Fried Steak(CD, Single) D.I.M.E. Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
JDAB-40037 Bun B - Rep Yo City album art E-40 Featuring Petey Pablo, Bun B, Eightball (3), Lil' Jon & The Eastside Boyz* E-40 Featuring Petey Pablo, Bun B, Eightball (3), Lil' Jon & The Eastside Boyz* - Rep Yo City (Single) Jive JDAB-40037 US 2002 Sell This Version
07822-15159-1 Bun B - Breakin' Sketti album art Rob Jackson Featuring Bun B Rob Jackson Featuring Bun B - Breakin' Sketti(12") Arista 07822-15159-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
82876-54247-1 Bun B - Forever Grippin' The Grain album art Bone Crusher (2) feat. Bun B & Lil Flip* Bone Crusher (2) feat. Bun B & Lil Flip* - Forever Grippin' The Grain (Single) Arista Records, Inc. 82876-54247-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
52036-1 Bun B - Nolia Clap (Re-Remix) album art UTP feat. Z-Ro, Bun B, Earl Hayes, Slim Thug, T.I. & Hot Wright UTP feat. Z-Ro, Bun B, Earl Hayes, Slim Thug, T.I. & Hot Wright - Nolia Clap (Re-Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life 52036-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Bun B - Over Here album art Young Jeezy Feat. Bun B Young Jeezy Feat. Bun B - Over Here (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Sho' Nuff Recordings, Corporate Thugz Entertainment none US 2004 Sell This Version
DBRR26136-1 Bun B - 3 Kings album art Slim Thug Featuring T.I. and Bun B Slim Thug Featuring T.I. and Bun B - 3 Kings (Single) Boss Hogg Outlawz DBRR26136-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Bun B - Game Over (Flip) (Reflex) album art Lil' Flip Feat. Young Buck & Bun B of UGK* Lil' Flip Feat. Young Buck & Bun B of UGK* - Game Over (Flip) (Reflex) (Single) Columbia none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Bun B - Goldmouf (The Remix)  / Fu*k Ya'll album art Ghetto Life Featuring Juvenile (2) & Bun B Ghetto Life Featuring Juvenile (2) & Bun B - Goldmouf (The Remix) / Fu*k Ya'll (Single, Maxi) Cam Slam Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
GEFR-26211-2 Bun B - I Ain't Heard Of That album art Slim Thug Featuring Bun B & Pharrell* Slim Thug Featuring Bun B & Pharrell* - I Ain't Heard Of That (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records GEFR-26211-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Bun B - I Don't Like The Look Of It (Oompa Remix)  album art Da Back Wudz* Featuring Bun B Da Back Wudz* Featuring Bun B - I Don't Like The Look Of It (Oompa Remix) (CDr, Single, Promo) Major-Way Entertainment, Rowdy Records none US 2005 Sell This Version