Bob Alford

Real Name:
Robert Alford
Profile:
Music photographer born in 1954. His work has been featured in Cream and Rolling Stone magazines among others. His photography has been exhibited in the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame and Museum.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

11746, PLA-6881 Bob Alford - Sweepstakes 1981, 1st Division Festival, Six Flags Over Texas Invitational album art Vines High School Symphonic And Concert Bands, Jerry Finnell, Fred Adkins Army Of The Nile Vines High School Symphonic And Concert Bands, Jerry Finnell, Fred Adkins - Sweepstakes 1981, 1st Division Festival, Six Flags Over Texas Invitational(LP, Album) Silver Crest Custom, Compatible Stereo 11746, PLA-6881 US 1981 Sell This Version
2652 027 Bob Alford - Alte Kameraden An Der Theke (Das Große Marschliederpotpourri Zum Feiern Und Mitsingen) album art Soldatenchor Mit Großem Blasorchester Colonel-Bogey-Marsch (as Alford) Soldatenchor Mit Großem Blasorchester - Alte Kameraden An Der Theke (Das Große Marschliederpotpourri Zum Feiern Und Mitsingen)(2xLP, Album) Karussell 2652 027 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

EPC 86111 Bob Alford - Scream Dream album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Scream Dream (Album) Epic EPC 86111 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-5189 Bob Alford - American Exce$$ album art Point Blank (9) Point Blank (9) - American Exce$$ (Album) MCA Records MCA-5189 US 1981 Sell This Version
PR 8101 Bob Alford - We're Gonna Rock album art The Look (4) The Look (4) - We're Gonna Rock (Album) Plastic Records (14) PR 8101 US 1981 Sell This Version
WB 56 929 Bob Alford - El Loco album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - El Loco (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 929 France 1981 Sell This Version
QRFC-1003 Bob Alford - Look Again album art The Look (4) The Look (4) - Look Again(LP, Album) Quality, Plastic Records (14), RFC Records QRFC-1003 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
USA1-7777 Bob Alford - Forever album art Bitter Sweet Alley Bitter Sweet Alley - Forever(LP) USA Records Inc. USA1-7777 US 1983 Sell This Version
BB-8169-1/2, BB-8169 Bob Alford - (She's) Sexy + 17 album art Stray Cats Stray Cats - (She's) Sexy + 17 EMI America, EMI America BB-8169-1/2, BB-8169 US 1983 Sell This Version
STRAY 3 205 677, 205 677 Bob Alford - Rant N' Rave With The Stray Cats album art Stray Cats Stray Cats - Rant N' Rave With The Stray Cats (Album) Arista, Arista STRAY 3 205 677, 205 677 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
92-3774-1 Bob Alford - Eliminator album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Eliminator (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92-3774-1 UK 1983 Sell This Version
TL 1234 Bob Alford - I Get Hot album art LeVert LeVert - I Get Hot(LP, Album) Tempre Records TL 1234 US 1984 Sell This Version
4XT-17168 Bob Alford - Freaky Styley album art The Red Hot Chili Peppers* The Red Hot Chili Peppers* - Freaky Styley (Album) EMI America, Enigma Records (3) 4XT-17168 US 1985 Sell This Version
CUX 1502 Bob Alford - Vital Idol album art Billy Idol Billy Idol - Vital Idol (Comp, Album) Chrysalis CUX 1502 UK 1985 Sell This Version
W 8650, 928 650-7, W8650S, 928650-7 Bob Alford - Velcro Fly album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Velcro Fly (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W 8650, 928 650-7, W8650S, 928650-7 UK 1986 Sell This Version
928 733-7 Bob Alford - Rough Boy album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - Rough Boy (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 928 733-7 UK 1985 Sell This Version
925 661-2 Bob Alford - The ZZ Top Sixpack album art ZZ Top ZZ Top - The ZZ Top Sixpack (Comp) Warner Bros. Records 925 661-2 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
MIG 10 Bob Alford - Rock Action album art The Scott Morgan Band The Scott Morgan Band - Rock Action(LP, Album) Revenge Records (2) MIG 10 France 1988 Sell This Version
SLEM-1562 Bob Alford - The Decline Of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Various - The Decline Of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Comp) Capitol Records SLEM-1562 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
IRSD-42152 Bob Alford - Too Much Ain't Enough album art Seduce Seduce - Too Much Ain't Enough (Album) I.R.S. Metal IRSD-42152 US 1988 Sell This Version
7567-82144-2 Bob Alford - Led Zeppelin album art Led Zeppelin Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin (Comp) Atlantic 7567-82144-2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
EK 53308 Bob Alford - Budokan II album art Cheap Trick Cheap Trick - Budokan II (Album) Epic EK 53308 US 1993 Sell This Version
SKR 1508-2 Bob Alford - Scots Pirates album art Scots Pirates Scots Pirates - Scots Pirates(CD, Album) Schoolkids' Records, Pirate Records (6) SKR 1508-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
JDJ 46504-2 Bob Alford - Chicken Huntin' album art Insane Clown Posse Insane Clown Posse - Chicken Huntin' (Single, Maxi) Battery Records JDJ 46504-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
3004142 Bob Alford - Carmine Appice's Guitar Zeus album art Carmine Appice's Guitar Zeus Carmine Appice's Guitar Zeus - Carmine Appice's Guitar Zeus (Album) No Bull Records 3004142 Europe 1995 Sell This Version