Pierre Charby

Pierre Charby

Real Name:
Pierre Charbit
Profile:
Born November 15, 1940 in Meknes, Morocco.
French singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pierre Charby Discography

Albums

33 017 Pierre Charby Pierre Charby(LP) AMI Records 33 017 France 1974 Sell This Version
VA 63.096 Pierre Charby You(LP, Album, Rar) Sonopresse VA 63.096 France 1976 Sell This Version
AMI 33014, 33.014 Pierre Charby Pierre Charby(LP) AMI Records, AMI Records AMI 33014, 33.014 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pierre Charby L'Amour Fou / Il Pleut, Il Pleut (Single) AMI Records, AMI Records Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Pierre Charby You (Single) AMI Records, AMI Records France 1973 Sell This Version
86070, 86.070 Pierre Charby Nous / Bras Dessus Bras Dessous(7", Single) AMI Records, AMI Records 86070, 86.070 France 1974 Sell This Version
AMI 86076, 86.076 Pierre Charby Si Tu Entends Ma Mélodie / Love Me Baby(7", Single) AMI Records, AMI Records AMI 86076, 86.076 France 1974 Sell This Version
Pierre Charby Ainsi Commence L'Aventure (Single) Carissima Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
22001 Pierre Charby L'amour Fou(12") carrere 22001 France 1985 Sell This Version
86 016 Pierre Charby Oh Marie Maria(7", Single) AMI Records 86 016 France Unknown Sell This Version
86 032 Pierre Charby Je Suis A Toi / Amor Amor Amore(7", Single) AMI Records 86 032 France Unknown Sell This Version
86.079 Pierre Charby Oua Ti Oua Di You(7", Single) AMI Records 86.079 France Unknown Sell This Version
86075 Pierre Charby Ce N'est Qu'un Au Revoir My Love(7", Single) AMI Records 86075 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SUC 68 037 Pierre Charby You - L'Amour Fou - Oh Marie Maria...(LP, Comp) Disc'Az SUC 68 037 France 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit