Thomas Bjelkeborn

Real Name:
Thomas Joa Olov Bjelkeborn
Profile:
Swedish composer, musician and sound artist, born March 28, 1959.

He is one of the initiators of IDKA, PUSH Festival Gävle and Club Lamour Fylkingen Stockholm. He often collaborates with international institutions and internationally active composers / musicians at residences in UK, Spain, France and other countries, and tours frequently in Europe with live electronic ensemble SQ / Sound Quartet.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EM1003 Thomas Bjelkeborn - Past Time album art Bjelkeborn* Past Time(CD) Elektron (2) EM1003 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
LRCD005 Thomas Bjelkeborn - Critical Sounds album art Josep Lluís Galiana, Thomas Bjelkeborn Josep Lluís Galiana, Thomas Bjelkeborn - Critical Sounds(CD, Album) Liquen Records LRCD005 Spain 2017 Sell This Version