Pepeu Gomes

Real Name:
Pedro Anibal de Oliveira Gomes
Profile:
Guitarist and composer from Brazil, born 7 February 1952 in Salvador. He was married to Baby Consuelo and they had three daughters (SNZ).
Brother to Jorginho Gomes and Carlinhos Gomes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

144273 Pepeu Gomes - Geração De Som album art Pepeu Gomes Geração De Som (Album) Epic 144273 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
P-10910E Pepeu Gomes - Na Terra A Mais De Mil album art Pepeu Gomes Na Terra A Mais De Mil (Album) Elektra P-10910E Japan 1979 Sell This Version
BR 32.063 Pepeu Gomes - Ao Vivo album art Pepeu Gomes Ao Vivo (Album) Elektra BR 32.063 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
BR 22.023 Pepeu Gomes - Pepeu Gomes album art Pepeu Gomes Pepeu Gomes (Album) Elektra BR 22.023 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
P-11366 Pepeu Gomes - Um Raio Laser album art Pepeu Gomes Um Raio Laser (Album) Elektra P-11366 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
20.548 Pepeu Gomes - Masculino E Feminino album art Pepeu Gomes Masculino E Feminino (Album) Discos CBS 20.548 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
138.284 Pepeu Gomes - Energia Positiva album art Pepeu Gomes Energia Positiva(LP, Album) Discos CBS 138.284 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
670.4142 Pepeu Gomes - Pepeu Gomes album art Pepeu Gomes Pepeu Gomes (Album) WEA 670.4142 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
670.8085 Pepeu Gomes - Instrumental On The Road album art Pepeu Gomes Instrumental On The Road (Album) WEA 670.8085 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
400.811, 767.8137 Pepeu Gomes - Moraes & Pepeu album art Moraes* & Pepeu* Moraes* & Pepeu* - Moraes & Pepeu (Album) WEA 400.811, 767.8137 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
670.9307 Pepeu Gomes - Moraes E Pepeu No Japão album art Moraes* E Pepeu* Moraes* E Pepeu* - Moraes E Pepeu No Japão (Album) WEA 670.9307 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
992115-2 Pepeu Gomes - Pepeu Gomes album art Pepeu Gomes Pepeu Gomes (Album) WEA 992115-2 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
T500/099-2 Pepeu Gomes - Meu Coração album art Pepeu Gomes Meu Coração(CD, Album) Trama T500/099-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
0100-2 Pepeu Gomes - De Espírito Em Paz, Pepeu Gomes Ao Vivo album art Pepeu Gomes De Espírito Em Paz, Pepeu Gomes Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Som Livre 0100-2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
2564666873 Pepeu Gomes - Eu Não Procuro O Som album art Pepeu Gomes Eu Não Procuro O Som(CD, Album) Warner Music Brasil 2564666873 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
0825646633487 Pepeu Gomes - Moraes & Pepeu Ensaio album art Moraes Moreira, Pepeu Gomes Moraes Moreira, Pepeu Gomes - Moraes & Pepeu Ensaio(CD, Album) Warner Music Brasil 0825646633487 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
7898444701064 Pepeu Gomes - Alto Da Silveira album art Pepeu Gomes Alto Da Silveira(CD, Album) Selo SESC SP 7898444701064 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

16.137 Pepeu Gomes - Meu Coração / Forró do Ano 2000 album art Pepeu Gomes Meu Coração / Forró do Ano 2000(7", Single) WEA 16.137 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
BR 12.066 Pepeu Gomes - O Mal É O Que Sai Da Boca Do Homem album art Baby Consuelo & Pepeu Gomes Baby Consuelo & Pepeu Gomes - O Mal É O Que Sai Da Boca Do Homem(7", Single) Elektra BR 12.066 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
BR 12.071 Pepeu Gomes Afoxé Do Garcia(7", Promo) Elektra BR 12.071 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
BR 12.080 Pepeu Gomes - Eu Também Quero Beijar album art Pepeu Gomes Eu Também Quero Beijar (Single) Elektra BR 12.080 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
BR 12.099 Pepeu Gomes - Ela Não É Flor Que Se Cheire  album art Pepeu Gomes Ela Não É Flor Que Se Cheire (7", Single) Elektra BR 12.099 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
12.106 Pepeu Gomes - Fazendo Música, Jogando Bola / Olodum Origem Negra Nagô album art Pepeu Gomes Fazendo Música, Jogando Bola / Olodum Origem Negra Nagô(7") Elektra 12.106 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
51015, 51.015 Pepeu Gomes - Masculino E Feminino album art Pepeu Gomes Masculino E Feminino CBS 51015, 51.015 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
43104, 43.104 Pepeu Gomes - Deusa Do Amor album art Pepeu Gomes Deusa Do Amor (Single) Discos CBS, Discos CBS 43104, 43.104 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version