Mariozinho Rocha

Mariozinho Rocha

Real Name:
Mario Gomes da Rocha Filho
Profile:
Brazilian composer and producer, born 10 June 1949 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mariozinho Rocha Discography

Instruments & Performance

Grupo Manifesto Cabra Macho (as Màriozinho) Grupo Manifesto - Manifesto Musical (Album) Elenco Brazil 1967 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Grupo Manifesto O Mundo É Nosso and 3 more… Grupo Manifesto - Manifesto Musical (Album) Elenco Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
365.224PB Nara Leão Cabra Macho Nara Leão - Carolina / Cabra Macho(7", Mono) Philips 365.224PB Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
R 765.077L Claudette* Kosmus Claudette* - Claudette(LP, Album, Mono) Philips R 765.077L Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Antonio Adolfo & A Brazuca Futilirama Antonio Adolfo & A Brazuca - Antonio Adolfo & A Brazuca (Album) Odeon Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Wilson Simonal Wilson Simonal - Simonal (Album) Odeon Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Osmar Milito Que Bandeira (as Marlozinho Rocha) Osmar Milito - ...E Deixa O Relógio Andar! (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Evinha Que Bandeira Evinha - Cartão Postal (Album) Odeon Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
SDP-501 Various Que Bandeira Various - Estamos Em Dia Com O Sucesso (LP, Comp, Promo) Odeon SDP-501 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
1-07-405-087 Grupo Sambariô Marido Ideal Grupo Sambariô - 30 Sambas(LP, Comp) Continental (3) 1-07-405-087 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
403.6084 Various Marido Ideal Various - Anjo Mau (Trilha Nacional Da Novela)(LP, Comp) Som Livre 403.6084 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Various Mais Uma Vez Various - O Astro (Album, Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
138150 Tavito Naquele Tempo Tavito - Tavito(LP, Album) Discos CBS 138150 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
403.6182 Various Meus Momentos Various - Feijão Maravilha (Trilha Nacional Da Novela)(LP, Comp) Som Livre 403.6182 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Ângela Maria Gosto Do Passado Ângela Maria - Apenas Mulher (Album) Odeon Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
138178 Cristina Camargo Romance De Jornal Cristina Camargo - Cristina Camargo(LP, Album) CBS, Discos CBS 138178 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
none Various Clarear Various - Jogo Da Vida (Trilha Nacional Da Novela)(LP, Comp) Som Livre none Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
14 Bis Vocé Não Tá Com Essa Bola 14 Bis - Além Paraíso (Album) EMI Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
6328 376 Roupa Nova Vira De Lado and 1 more… Roupa Nova - Roupa Nova(LP, Album) Philips 6328 376 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Roupa Nova Boa Viagem and 1 more… Roupa Nova - Roupa Nova (Album) Philips Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Various Clarear Various - Brazil Today! (Music From Brazil, Simply A Matter Of Good Taste) (Comp) Philips Italy 1983 Sell This Version
SIG 1008 Various Marron Glacè (as M. Rocha) Various - Marron Glacé(LP, Comp) Sigla Quattro SIG 1008 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
PB 6734 Shaba (2) Marron Glacé (as M.Rocha) Shaba (2) - Marron Glacé(7") RCA Italiana PB 6734 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
31C 152 422173/4 14 Bis Mesmo De Brincadeira 14 Bis - O Talento De 14 Bis(2xLP, Comp) EMI 31C 152 422173/4 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
TT - 501009 Cheque Especial Logo Eu (Débora) Cheque Especial - Débora(LP, Album) Top Tape TT - 501009 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version