Simone (3)

Real Name:
Simone Bittencourt de Oliveira
Profile:
Simone Bittencourt de Oliveira, better known as Simone, is a Brazilian singer and a major performer of Música Popular Brasileira (MPB) who has recorded more than 31 albums.

Simone was born on December 25, 1949 in Salvador, Bahia as the seventh daughter in a family of nine children. During her teenage years she was a professional basketball player and moved to São Paulo to become a member of the women's national basketball team. She studied in Santos (São Paulo), majoring in Physical Education.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) Odeon Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - A Bruxelles Brasil Export 73 album art Simone (3) Et Roberto Ribeiro Simone (3) Et Roberto Ribeiro - A Bruxelles Brasil Export 73 (Album) Odeon Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Quatro Paredes album art Simone (3) Quatro Paredes (Album) Odeon, Odeon Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
SDP - 552 Simone (3) - Festa Brasil album art João de Aquino, Hermínio Bello De Carvalho, Simone (3) João de Aquino, Hermínio Bello De Carvalho, Simone (3) - Festa Brasil(LP) Odeon SDP - 552 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Gotas D'Água album art Simone (3) Gotas D'Água (Album) Odeon Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Face A Face album art Simone (3) Face A Face (Album) Odeon Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
PLD 1011 Simone (3) - Dona Flor And Her Two Husbands (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Chico Buarque And Francis Hime Featuring Simone (3) Chico Buarque And Francis Hime Featuring Simone (3) - Dona Flor And Her Two Husbands (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP) Peters International, Inc. PLD 1011 US 1977 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Cigarra album art Simone (3) Cigarra (Album) EMI Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Pedaços album art Simone (3) Pedaços (Album) EMI Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) EMI Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Simone Ao Vivo (Show Gravado no Canecão em 30-12-79) album art Simone (3) Simone Ao Vivo (Show Gravado no Canecão em 30-12-79) (Album) EMI Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Amar album art Simone (3) Amar (Album) Discos CBS, Discos CBS Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
20.270 Simone (3) Amar(LP, Album) Discos CBS 20.270 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Corpo E Alma album art Simone (3) Corpo E Alma (Album) CBS Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Prá Não Dizer Que Não Falei Das Flores album art Simone (3) Prá Não Dizer Que Não Falei Das Flores (Comp) EMI Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Delírios, Delícias album art Simone (3) Delírios, Delícias (Album) CBS, CBS Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Desejos album art Simone (3) Desejos (Album) CBS, Discos CBS Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Cristal album art Simone (3) Cristal (Album) Discos CBS Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Amor E Paixão album art Simone (3) Amor E Paixão (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Vício album art Simone (3) Vício (Album) Discos CBS, Discos CBS Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Sedução album art Simone (3) Sedução (Album) CBS Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) CBS Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Raio De Luz album art Simone (3) Raio De Luz (Album) Columbia Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) CBS/Sony Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
14468431 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone(LP, Album) Columbia 14468431 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (47) Edit