Simone (3)

Real Name:
Simone Bittencourt de Oliveira
Profile:
Simone Bittencourt de Oliveira, better known as Simone, is a Brazilian singer and a major performer of Música Popular Brasileira (MPB) who has recorded more than 31 albums.

Simone was born on December 25, 1949 in Salvador, Bahia as the seventh daughter in a family of nine children. During her teenage years she was a professional basketball player and moved to São Paulo to become a member of the women's national basketball team. She studied in Santos (São Paulo), majoring in Physical Education.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SMOFB 3803 Simone (3) - A Bruxelles Brasil Export 73 album art Simone (3) Et Roberto Ribeiro Simone (3) Et Roberto Ribeiro - A Bruxelles Brasil Export 73 (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3803 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
SMOFB - 3763 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) Odeon SMOFB - 3763 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3826, SMOFB-3826 Simone (3) - Quatro Paredes album art Simone (3) Quatro Paredes (Album) Odeon, Odeon SMOFB 3826, SMOFB-3826 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
SDP - 552 Simone (3) - Festa Brasil album art João de Aquino, Hermínio Bello De Carvalho, Simone (3) João de Aquino, Hermínio Bello De Carvalho, Simone (3) - Festa Brasil(LP) Odeon SDP - 552 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
SMOFB-3896 Simone (3) - Gotas D'Água album art Simone (3) Gotas D'Água (Album) Odeon SMOFB-3896 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
11C 074 82436 Simone (3) - Face A Face album art Simone (3) Face A Face (Album) Odeon 11C 074 82436 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
PLD 1011 Simone (3) - Dona Flor And Her Two Husbands (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Chico Buarque And Francis Hime Featuring Simone (3) Chico Buarque And Francis Hime Featuring Simone (3) - Dona Flor And Her Two Husbands (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP) Peters International, Inc. PLD 1011 US 1977 Sell This Version
E 072 421089, 8E 072 421089, 11C 074 421089 Simone (3) - Cigarra album art Simone (3) Cigarra (Album) EMI E 072 421089, 8E 072 421089, 11C 074 421089 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
11C 074 422848 Simone (3) - Pedaços album art Simone (3) Pedaços (Album) EMI 11C 074 422848 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
31C 264 422857 Simone (3) - Simone Ao Vivo (Show Gravado no Canecão em 30-12-79) album art Simone (3) Simone Ao Vivo (Show Gravado no Canecão em 30-12-79) (Album) EMI 31C 264 422857 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
6239 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) EMI 6239 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
16 217, 16.217 Simone (3) - Amar album art Simone (3) Amar (Album) CBS, CBS 16 217, 16.217 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
064 422 916 Simone (3) - Prá Não Dizer Que Não Falei Das Flores album art Simone (3) Prá Não Dizer Que Não Falei Das Flores (Comp) EMI 064 422 916 Israel 1982 Sell This Version
EPC 25447 Simone (3) - Corpo E Alma album art Simone (3) Corpo E Alma (Album) CBS EPC 25447 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
DCS 1157 Simone (3) Simone(LP) CBS DCS 1157 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
138277, 138.277 Simone (3) - Delírios, Delícias album art Simone (3) Delírios, Delícias (Album) CBS, CBS 138277, 138.277 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
138287, 138.287 Simone (3) - Desejos album art Simone (3) Desejos (Album) CBS, Discos CBS 138287, 138.287 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
138.297 Simone (3) - Cristal album art Simone (3) Cristal (Album) Discos CBS 138.297 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
16277 Simone (3) - Amor E Paixão album art Simone (3) Amor E Paixão (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS 16277 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
DML-12332 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) Discos CBS International DML-12332 US 1987 Sell This Version
850067 Simone (3) - Vício album art Simone (3) Vício (Album) Discos CBS, Discos CBS 850067 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
463236 1 Simone (3) - Sedução album art Simone (3) Sedução (Album) CBS 463236 1 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
177.217/1-464127 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album) CBS 177.217/1-464127 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
2.41.1134 Simone (3) - Simone album art Simone (3) Simone (Album, Comp) CBS/Sony 2.41.1134 Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
77.267/4-464227 Simone (3) - Raio De Luz album art Simone (3) Raio De Luz (Album) Columbia 77.267/4-464227 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version