Ned Doheny

Real Name:
Patrick Doheny
Profile:
Ned Doheny is an American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born 26 March 1948 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

5C 062-94405 Ned Doheny - Ned Doheny album art Ned Doheny Ned Doheny (Album) Asylum Records 5C 062-94405 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
PC 34259 Ned Doheny - Hard Candy album art Ned Doheny Hard Candy (Album) Columbia PC 34259 US 1976 Sell This Version
25AP 1359 Ned Doheny - Prone album art Ned Doheny Prone (Album) CBS/Sony 25AP 1359 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
R28R 2501 Ned Doheny - Life After Romance album art Ned Doheny Life After Romance (Album) Geronimo (2), Polystar R28R 2501 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
PSCW-5147 Ned Doheny - Postcards From Hollywood album art Ned Doheny Postcards From Hollywood (Album) Geronimo (2) PSCW-5147 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
HI-5001 Ned Doheny - Love Like Ours album art Ned Doheny Love Like Ours (Album) Geronimo (2), Polystar HI-5001 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PSCW-5030 Ned Doheny - Between Two Worlds album art Ned Doheny Between Two Worlds (Album) Polystar, Geronimo (2) PSCW-5030 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
ND-1001 Ned Doheny - The Darkness Beyond The Fire album art Ned Doheny The Darkness Beyond The Fire (Album) Tres Rosas ND-1001 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AS-11024-A Ned Doheny - On And On album art Ned Doheny On And On (Single) Asylum Records AS-11024-A US 1973 Sell This Version
S CBS 4816 Ned Doheny - A Love Of Your Own album art Ned Doheny A Love Of Your Own (Single) CBS S CBS 4816 UK 1976 Sell This Version
3-10476 Ned Doheny - If You Should Fall  album art Ned Doheny If You Should Fall (Single) Columbia 3-10476 US 1977 Sell This Version
06SP-328 Ned Doheny - To Prove My Love album art Ned Doheny To Prove My Love (Single) CBS 06SP-328 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
RI 2013 Ned Doheny - Heartbreak In The Making album art Ned Doheny Heartbreak In The Making(7", Single, Promo) Geronimo (2) RI 2013 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
OG 4503 Ned Doheny - To Prove My Love / Nite-Life album art Ned Doheny / Hawk & Co* Ned Doheny / Hawk & Co* - To Prove My Love / Nite-Life(12") Old Gold (2) OG 4503 UK 1988 Sell This Version
PSDW-1101 Ned Doheny - Perish The Thought album art Ned Doheny Perish The Thought(CD, Mini, Single) Geronimo (2) PSDW-1101 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
NUM052.5 Ned Doheny - Get It Up For Love  album art Ned Doheny Get It Up For Love (7", Single, Ltd) Numero Group NUM052.5 US 2014 Sell This Version
BEWITH003TWELVE Ned Doheny - Labor Of Love (Kenny Dickenson Remix) album art Ned Doheny Labor Of Love (Kenny Dickenson Remix)(12", S/Sided, Ltd) Be With Records BEWITH003TWELVE UK 2017 Sell This Version
BEWITH006TWELVE Ned Doheny - Think Like A Lover (Mudd's Extended Versions) album art Ned Doheny Think Like A Lover (Mudd's Extended Versions)(12", Single, Ltd) Be With Records BEWITH006TWELVE UK 2018 Sell This Version
P745 08 Ned Doheny - Whatcha Gonna Do For Me? album art Ned Doheny Whatcha Gonna Do For Me?(12", EP) P-Vine Records P745 08 Japan 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

HI-5017 Ned Doheny - Special Compilation album art Ned Doheny Special Compilation(CD, Comp, Promo) Geronimo (2) HI-5017 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
PSCW-5313 Ned Doheny - Best Collection album art Ned Doheny Best Collection (Comp) Polystar, Geronimo (2) PSCW-5313 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
CDSOL-7624 Ned Doheny - Hard Candy / Prone album art Ned Doheny Hard Candy / Prone (Album, Comp) Superbird, Superbird CDSOL-7624 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
NUM052 Ned Doheny - Separate Oceans  album art Ned Doheny Separate Oceans (Comp) Numero Group NUM052 US 2014 Sell This Version