Jorge Luis Prats

Real Name:
Jorge Luis Prats Soca
Profile:
Jorge Luis Prats Soca is a Cuban pianist living in Spain.

Prats Soca was born in Camagüey on 3 July 1956. He studied piano since 1963 under Barbara Díaz Alea. In 1970, he was accepted into National Art School, from which he graduated in 1976. In 2004, Prats left Cuba to have an opportunity to travel. He settled in Spain, and in 2005 became a naturalized Spanish citizen
Variations:
[a1857511]

Artist

Albums

2535 010 Jorge Luis Prats - Beethoven - Schumann - Ravel album art Jorge Luis Prats Beethoven - Schumann - Ravel Deutsche Grammophon 2535 010 Austria 1980 Sell This Version
LD-4369 Jorge Luis Prats - Toot Suite album art Jorge Luis Prats and Arturo Sandoval Jorge Luis Prats and Arturo Sandoval - Toot Suite Areito LD-4369 Cuba 1986 Sell This Version
512843Y Jorge Luis Prats - Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 album art Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Jorge Luis Prats, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Jorge Luis Prats, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz - Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2(CD, Album) Musical Heritage Society 512843Y US 1990 Sell This Version
MHS-912843 Jorge Luis Prats - Piano Concerto No. 2 / Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini album art Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff - Jorge Luis Prats, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff - Jorge Luis Prats, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz - Piano Concerto No. 2 / Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini(LP, TP) Musical Heritage Society MHS-912843 US 1990 Sell This Version
PCD 2048 Jorge Luis Prats - Piano Concerto • Variations On A Nursery Song • Scherzo album art Grieg* / Dohnányi* / Henry LitolffJorge Luis Prats / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* / Enrique Bátiz* Grieg* / Dohnányi* / Henry LitolffJorge Luis Prats / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* / Enrique Bátiz* - Piano Concerto • Variations On A Nursery Song • Scherzo(CD) IMP Classics PCD 2048 UK & US 1993 Sell This Version
483 2404 Jorge Luis Prats - Live In Zaragoza album art Jorge Luis Prats Live In Zaragoza(CD, Album, RE, RM, Car) Decca 483 2404 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD DCA 668 Jorge Luis Prats - Rachmaninov album art Jorge Luis Prats - Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz Jorge Luis Prats - Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz - Rachmaninov(CD, Comp) ASV Digital CD DCA 668 UK 1989 Sell This Version
CD DCA 718 Jorge Luis Prats - Rachmaninov album art Jorge Luis Prats - Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz Jorge Luis Prats - Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz - Rachmaninov(CD, Comp) ASV Digital CD DCA 718 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ZC DCA 668 Jorge Luis Prats - Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto No. 3 album art Jorge Luis Prats, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz Jorge Luis Prats, Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra, Enrique Batiz - Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto No. 3(Cass) ASV Digital ZC DCA 668 Unknown Sell This Version