Tiken Jah Fakoly

Real Name:
Doumbia Moussa Fakoly
Profile:
Ivorian reggae singer, born 23 June 1968 in Odienné.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AR 0001 Les Djelys — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Les Djelys(Cass, MiniAlbum) Fakoly Production AR 0001 Ivory Coast 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Missiri — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Missiri(Cass, MiniAlbum) Fakoly Production none Ivory Coast 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BHP007 Mangercratie — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Mangercratie (Album) Louma BHP007 Ivory Coast 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPC 4987052, 4987052000 Cours D' Histoire — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Cours D' Histoire (Album) Louma, Globe Music, Louma, Globe Music EPC 4987052, 4987052000 France 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
589 613-2 Françafrique — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Françafrique (Album) Barclay, Universal 589 613-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9823320 Coup De Gueule — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Coup De Gueule (Album) Barclay 9823320 France 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
08 mam 05 L'artiste Du Moi > 08/05 — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly L'artiste Du Moi > 08/05(CD, Album, Promo) RFI Musique 08 mam 05 France 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11604 L'Africain — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly L'Africain (Album) Barclay, Universal Music France 11604 France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
531059-5 Le Caméléon — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Le Caméléon (Album) Barclay 531059-5 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
531045-2 Live A Paris — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Live A Paris(CD, Album) Barclay 531045-2 France 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7946 Radio Libre — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Radio Libre(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label 7946 Africa 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
532 930-2 African Revolution — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly African Revolution (Album) Barclay 532 930-2 France 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0107178 Alerte — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Alerte(CD, MiniAlbum, EP) Burida 0107178 Ivory Coast 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
378 083-9 Dernier Appel — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Dernier Appel (Album) Barclay 378 083-9 France 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
474 781-9 Racines — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Racines (Album) Barclay 474 781-9 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
775235-7 Le Monde Est Chaud — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Le Monde Est Chaud (Album) Barclay, Universal 775235-7 France 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MGS 3110 Cours D'Histoire — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Cours D'Histoire(Cass, Album, Blu) MGS (2) MGS 3110 Mali Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

G00091 Plus Jamais Ca — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Plus Jamais Ca(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Globe Music G00091 France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0087501000 Les Martyrs — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Les Martyrs(CD, Single, Promo) Louma 0087501000 France 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAMPCS 10020 Ohba Ohba — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Ohba Ohba(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Globe Music SAMPCS 10020 France 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
570 757-1 Y'en A Marre — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Y'en A Marre (Single) Barclay 570 757-1 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
573 794-2 Le Pays Va Mal — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Le Pays Va Mal(CD, Single, Car) Barclay 573 794-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0462 Le Balayeur — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Le Balayeur(CD, Single, Promo) Barclay 0462 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Quitte Le Pouvoir — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Featuring Didier Awadi Tiken Jah Fakoly Featuring Didier Awadi - Quitte Le Pouvoir(7", Single) Barclay none France 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10263 Plus Rien Ne M'étonne — Tiken Jah Fakoly Tiken Jah Fakoly Plus Rien Ne M'étonne(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Barclay 10263 France 2004 Sell This Version