André Baugé

Real Name:
André Gaston Baugé
Profile:
Born in Toulouse, France on January 04. 1893
Died in Clichy-la-Garenne, france on May 25. 1966.
Son of the french opera singer Anna Tariol-Baugé.
French baritone. Active in opera and operetta, he also appeared in films in the 1930s
Variations:
[a1858435]

Artist

Albums

André Baugé - Voix Illustres album art Ninon Vallin, André Baugé Ninon Vallin, André Baugé - Voix Illustres (Album) EMI France Unknown Sell This Version
André Baugé - Les Plus Belles Pages De La Bohème Et De Carmen album art Ninon Vallin, André Baugé, Madeleine Sibille, Villabella* Ninon Vallin, André Baugé, Madeleine Sibille, Villabella* - Les Plus Belles Pages De La Bohème Et De Carmen Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
2c 062 11941 André Baugé - Opérettes Et Films album art André Baugé Opérettes Et Films(LP) Pathé 2c 062 11941 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

X. 91.021 André Baugé - Rose - Marie / Valse Berceuse album art André Baugé Rose - Marie / Valse Berceuse(Shellac, 10") Pathé X. 91.021 France 1931 Sell This Version
X. 91.020 André Baugé - Le Comte De Luxembourg / Je T'ai Donné Mon Cœur album art André Baugé Le Comte De Luxembourg / Je T'ai Donné Mon Cœur(Shellac, 10") Pathé X. 91.020 France 1931 Sell This Version
André Baugé - Nina Rosa album art André Baugé Nina Rosa Pathé France 1932 Sell This Version
X. 91026 André Baugé - Nina rosa album art André Baugé Nina rosa(Shellac, 10") Pathé X. 91026 France 1932 Sell This Version
X. 3423 André Baugé - Complainte De Jim / La Route Est Belle album art André Baugé Complainte De Jim / La Route Est Belle(Shellac, 10") Pathé X. 3423 France 1932 Sell This Version
ST 1178 André Baugé - Baryton de l'Opéra album art André Baugé Baryton de l'Opéra(10") Pathé ST 1178 France 1963 Sell This Version
André Baugé - Le Barbier De Séville  album art M. Baugé* Le Barbier De Séville Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
André Baugé - Rip / Les Mousquetaires Au Couvent  album art André Baugé Rip / Les Mousquetaires Au Couvent Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
André Baugé - L'Angélus De La Mer / Le Credo Du Paysan album art M. André Bauge* L'Angélus De La Mer / Le Credo Du Paysan Pathé Actuelle France Unknown Sell This Version
X. 2620 Mme Ninon Vallin* & M. André Baugé*, Franz Lehàr* Mme Ninon Vallin* & M. André Baugé*, Franz Lehàr* - La Veuve Joyeuse / Le Comte De Luxembourg(Shellac, 10") Pathé X. 2620 France Unknown Sell This Version
S 201368 (?) André Baugé - Célèbre Sérénata / O Sole Mio album art André Baugé Célèbre Sérénata / O Sole Mio(Shellac, 12") Pathé S 201368 (?) France Unknown Sell This Version
X. 99174 André Baugé - Pour un sou d'amour / Imaginez que je vous aime album art André Baugé Pour un sou d'amour / Imaginez que je vous aime(Shellac, 10", Single) Pathé X. 99174 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 403 André Baugé - Les Mousquetaires Au Couvent / La Mascotte album art André Baugé Les Mousquetaires Au Couvent / La Mascotte(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone P 403 Unknown Sell This Version
X.0609 André Baugé - La damnation de Faust , air des roses / Chant provençal, Mireille ne sait pas encore album art André Baugé La damnation de Faust , air des roses / Chant provençal, Mireille ne sait pas encore(Shellac, 10") Pathé Actuelle X.0609 Unknown Sell This Version
X. 2007 André Baugé - La Fille De Madame Angot / Les Cloches de Corneville album art M. A. BAUGÉ* La Fille De Madame Angot / Les Cloches de Corneville(Shellac, 10") Pathé Actuelle X. 2007 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 412 André Baugé - La Fille De Madame Angot album art Monsieur Baugé* La Fille De Madame Angot(Shellac, 10") Disque Pour Gramophone P 412 France Unknown Sell This Version
X2206 André Baugé - Ah! Que J'Aimerais, Denise ... / Tango album art André Baugé Ah! Que J'Aimerais, Denise ... / Tango(Shellac, 10") Pathé X2206 France Unknown Sell This Version
C. 2197 André Baugé - Monsieur Beaucaire / Paganini album art André Baugé Monsieur Beaucaire / Paganini(Flexi, 10") Pathé Cellodisc C. 2197 France Unknown Sell This Version
X. 90.055 André Baugé - Invocation de Faust / Le Barbier De Séville album art André Baugé, Baryton De L'opéra* Invocation de Faust / Le Barbier De Séville(Shellac, 12") Pathé X. 90.055 France Unknown Sell This Version
K 867 André Baugé - Les Cloches De Corneville album art Monsieur Elain* / M. Baugé* Monsieur Elain* / M. Baugé* - Les Cloches De Corneville(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K 867 France Unknown Sell This Version
X. 93.080 André Baugé Les Vieilles De Chez Nous / L'Anneau D'Argent(Shellac, 10") Pathé X. 93.080 France Unknown Sell This Version
X. 2243 André Baugé Les Noces De Jeannette / Les Dragons De Villars(Shellac, 10") Pathé X. 2243 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit