Erdem Helvacioğlu

Real Name:
Erdem Helvacıoğlu
Profile:
Erdem Helvacıoğlu (Born May 22, 1975, Bursa, Turkey) is a Turkish composer, music producer, recording/mixing/mastering engineer, currently living in NY.

Helvacıoğlu studied electroacoustic music composition and sound engineering at Istanbul Technical University before collaborating with Mick Karn, Kevin Moore, John Wilson, Kazuya Ishigami, Ros Bandt, Sirin Pancaroglu, and Saadet Turkoz. Helvacıoğlu also composed for theatre, film and multimedia, and produced rock, pop, ambient, electronic, contemporary classical and world music outfits.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NA131 Altered Realities — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu Altered Realities(CD, Album) New Albion NA131 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AUREC 0899-1 Wounded Breath — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu Wounded Breath(CD, Album) Aucourant Records AUREC 0899-1 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lab Of Polyphony — Erdem Helvacioğlu Luo Chao-Yun & Erdem Helvacioglu* / Yaping Wang Luo Chao-Yun & Erdem Helvacioglu* / Yaping Wang - Lab Of Polyphony(CD, Album) Erenlai none Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sub City 2064 — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu & Per Boysen Erdem Helvacioğlu & Per Boysen - Sub City 2064(CD, Album, Ltd, Car) Not On Label none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
scd28064 Resonating Universes — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu, Şirin Pancaroğlu* Erdem Helvacioğlu, Şirin Pancaroğlu* - Resonating Universes(CD, Album) Sargasso scd28064 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PM-1101 Black Falcon — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu & Ros Bandt Erdem Helvacioğlu & Ros Bandt - Black Falcon(CD, Album) Pozitif Müzik Yapım PM-1101 Turkey 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OTP8012 Erlik Khan — Erdem Helvacioğlu Helvacioglu* / Tovsky* Helvacioglu* / Tovsky* - Erlik Khan(CDr, Ltd) Periphery OTP8012 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR323 Timeless Waves — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu Timeless Waves(CD, Album, Ltd) Sub Rosa SR323 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Innova 798 Planet X — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu & Ulrich Mertin Erdem Helvacioğlu & Ulrich Mertin - Planet X(CD, Album) Innova Records Innova 798 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
245 Eleven Short Stories — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu Eleven Short Stories(CD, Album) Innova Recordings 245 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TIBIT030 Istanbul — Erdem Helvacioğlu Mark O'Leary & Erdem Helvacioglu* Mark O'Leary & Erdem Helvacioglu* - Istanbul(CD) TIBProd. Italy TIBIT030 Ireland 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FEWR-1201 Fields And Fences — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu & Bill Walker (5) Erdem Helvacioğlu & Bill Walker (5) - Fields And Fences(CD, Album) Far East West Records FEWR-1201 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AUREC 1208 Esther's Memory — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu | Stuart Gerber Erdem Helvacioğlu | Stuart Gerber - Esther's Memory(CD, Album) Aucourant Records AUREC 1208 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD.56 Walking Bad / Yürüyen Kötüler — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu & Alper Yalçın Erdem Helvacioğlu & Alper Yalçın - Walking Bad / Yürüyen Kötüler(CD, Album) Muzikotek CD.56 Turkey 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AY-1201 Freedom To The Black — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioğlu Freedom To The Black(CD, Single, S/Edition) Arter Yayimcilik AY-1201 Turkey 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

LOCUST 29 A Walk Through The Bazaar — Erdem Helvacioğlu Erdem Helvacioglu* A Walk Through The Bazaar(CD) Locust Music LOCUST 29 US 2003 Sell This Version