DJ Deraven

Real Name:
Alan Delabie
Profile:
Alan Delabie was born in france. In 1999 the trance music changed his life, when he discovered artists such as Rank 1, Fire & Ice, Armin, Tiesto, DJ Taucher. Paul Van dyk , M.I.K.E.Push
He started music production with computer and sequencer Cubase and also playing the keyboard synthesizer. At the end of 2002 Alan signed the first release at the famous Belgium label, Mackenzie Records, home of Marino Stephano, C.M., Mackenzie feat Jessy.
DJ Deraven has been featured on Trancemaster 4006 and on La Bush CD, famous club in Belgium with the track Picture Of My Life. In 2005 he released his first CD album entitled Land Of Illusion, a pure emotional trance album.
Now Alan produce trance with other alias such as Epic Journey, Space Station, Ngule, signed at digital label Btrance records and Time2trance label. And also collabs with the Norwegian producer Henning Berg aka Second Nature.
In 2007 he met the Swedish producer, Thomas Petersen and the Dutch producer Alan Frijns. Together they arranged the track "Ebony Angel" that got signed to Spin That Records, the label owned by Megara vs. DJ Lee. Now Alan work also another Trance project with his friends Lh Chambat & Richard sumbu " Dj Deraven & Roy corporation" .
in 2017 Alan sign his Track " My Soul Cries "& For Her & Forever at XZATA music ...supported by Several Dj like Paul van dyk
Sites:
Aliases:

DJ Deraven Discography Tracks

Albums

003135-1 DJ Deraven - Land Of Illusion album art DJ Deraven Land Of Illusion(CD, Album) Mind & Heart Music 003135-1 France 2005 Sell This Version
BT 42 DJ Deraven - Mind & Heart album art DJ Deraven vs Second Nature (4) DJ Deraven vs Second Nature (4) - Mind & Heart(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) B-Trance Records BT 42 Italy 2006
ODR299 DJ Deraven - Follow You album art DJ Deraven Follow You(6xFile, MP3, 320) Ocean Drive Records ODR299 US 2009
003136-1 DJ Deraven - Unity album art DJ Deraven Unity(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Mind & Heart Music 003136-1 USA, Canada & Europe 2017

Singles & EPs

HB 2103 DJ Deraven - The Blue Lagoon album art DJ Deraven The Blue Lagoon(12") Heaven Beats Rec. HB 2103 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
HB 2105 DJ Deraven - Picture Of My Life album art DJ Deraven Picture Of My Life(12") Heaven Beats Rec. HB 2105 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
HB 2104 DJ Deraven - Cast Away For Ever album art DJ Deraven Cast Away For Ever(12") Heaven Beats Rec. HB 2104 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
DJ Deraven - Ebony Angel / Embracing Sunlight album art Lisaya vs. Petersen* Meets DJ Deraven Lisaya vs. Petersen* Meets DJ Deraven - Ebony Angel / Embracing Sunlight Spin That Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
TM152008 DJ Deraven - Souvenirs EP album art DJ Deraven & D-Gate DJ Deraven & D-Gate - Souvenirs EP(CDr, EP, Single) Trance4M8 TM152008 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
CUEDIGI 018 DJ Deraven - After Midnight album art Soulcry Vs. DJ Deraven Soulcry Vs. DJ Deraven - After Midnight(8xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Cuepoint Records CUEDIGI 018 Germany 2011
MLR0076 DJ Deraven - Skyline / San Diego My Love album art David Gate* And DJ Deraven David Gate* And DJ Deraven - Skyline / San Diego My Love(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mindlifting Records MLR0076 Spain 2017
MLR0084 DJ Deraven - The Kingdom of Freedom  album art DJ Deraven & David Gate* DJ Deraven & David Gate* - The Kingdom of Freedom (File, MP3, EP, 320) Mindlifting Records MLR0084 Spain 2017
MLR0101 DJ Deraven - Tears Of Joy EP album art DJ Deraven Tears Of Joy EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mindlifting Records MLR0101 Spain 2017
MLR0122 DJ Deraven - Now & Forever  album art DJ Deraven Now & Forever (File, FLAC, MP3, WAV, Single) Mindlifting Records MLR0122 USA, Canada & Europe 2018

Miscellaneous

DJ Deraven - Never Surrender album art DJ Deraven Never Surrender Total Wipes Italy 2006
T2TWB008 DJ Deraven - Trip To Heaven album art DJ Deraven Trip To Heaven(File, MP3, 320) Time2Trance T2TWB008 Portugal 2006
TW 251 DJ Deraven - Emotional Response album art DJ Deraven Emotional Response(File, MP3) Total Wipes TW 251 Italy 2006
T2TWB013 DJ Deraven - Close Your Eyes album art DJ Deraven Close Your Eyes(File, MP3, 320) Time2Trance T2TWB013 Portugal 2006
T1232006 DJ Deraven Touch The Sky (Aeden Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Trance4M8 T1232006 Belgium 2006
T2TWB019 DJ Deraven - Nothing Never Dies album art DJ Deraven Vs Ngul DJ Deraven Vs Ngul - Nothing Never Dies(File, MP3, 320) Time2Trance T2TWB019 Portugal 2007
BT 99 DJ Deraven Vs. D-Gate DJ Deraven Vs. D-Gate - Choice The Silence(File, MP3, 320) B-Trance Records BT 99 Italy 2007
T2TWB024 DJ Deraven - Flight 74 To Norway album art DJ Deraven Flight 74 To Norway(File, MP3, 320) Time2Trance T2TWB024 Portugal 2007
FSR037 DJ Deraven - Don't Leave Me album art DJ Deraven Don't Leave Me(3xFile, MP3, 320) Future Shock Records FSR037 US 2009
FSR061 DJ Deraven - Tears Of Hope album art DJ Deraven Tears Of Hope(2xFile, MP3, 320) Future Shock Records FSR061 US 2010
FSR067 DJ Deraven - Stringer Requiem album art D-Gate Meet DJ Deraven D-Gate Meet DJ Deraven - Stringer Requiem(File, MP3, 320) Future Shock Records FSR067 US 2010

Videos (37) Edit