Manu Le Malin

Manu Le Malin

Real Name:
Emmanuel Dauchez
Profile:
French Hardcore/Gabber Style DJ & Producer born in Paris in 1970.
He started his career in 1992. He released his first tracks on Industrial Strength Records. Also he is the man behind the Biomechanik Series on CD & Vinyl.

A main character of the international hardcore techno scene, Manu le Malin is the symbol of the struggle of a musical genre for its own right to live. He has overcome hardship and made his way in life since this evening of 1991 where Manu, who was dragged along by friends, discovered “raves”, their relaxed atmosphere and their new music. ...more.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Manu Le Malin Discography

Albums

Manu Le Malin Fighting Spirit (Album) Bloc 46 France 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJ Manu Le Malin* Memory (EP) IST Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Manu Le Malin Biomechanik Vol.1 (Comp) Level 2 France 1996 Sell This Version
Manu Le Malin Biomechanik Vol. 2 Level 2 France 1997 Sell This Version
Manu Le Malin & DJ Producer* Manu Le Malin & DJ Producer* - Scratch Junkies Industrial Strength Limited US 1997 Sell This Version
SLASH 001 Manu Le Malin The Book(12") Slash (2) SLASH 001 France 1998 Sell This Version
BLOC 46-006 Manu Le Malin Ghost Train(12") Bloc 46 BLOC 46-006 France 1999 Sell This Version
LEV 006 X Manu Le Malin Biomechanik 2 (EP2)(12") Level 2 LEV 006 X France 2000 Sell This Version
LEV 006 Manu Le Malin Biomechanik 2 (EP1)(12") Level 2 LEV 006 France 2000 Sell This Version
Manu Le Malin A Shadow Bloc 46 2001 Sell This Version
SCUM006 The DJ Producer / Manu Le Malin The DJ Producer / Manu Le Malin - Better The Devil You Know...(12") Rebelscum SCUM006 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Manu Le Malin Bloc 46/006 Remix Project Bloc 46, Bloc 46 France 2002 Sell This Version
BLOC 46-010 Manu Le Malin Zub 234(12") Bloc 46 BLOC 46-010 France 2002 Sell This Version
46.001 Aphasia / Torgull / Manu Le Malin Aphasia / Torgull / Manu Le Malin - Untitled(12") 46 Records 46.001 France 2005 Sell This Version
SLASH03 Drokz, Tafkat & Creatures Of The Occult & Manu Le Malin Drokz, Tafkat & Creatures Of The Occult & Manu Le Malin - Hell Invades Gods Heaven(12") Slash (2) SLASH03 France 2005 Sell This Version
Manu Le Malin Someone Was There (From The Original Soundtrack Of 24 Mesures) (EP) UWe France 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

UWe 104 Manu Le Malin 13Core Vol 1(CD, Comp) UWe UWe 104 France 2001 Sell This Version
UWe 124 Manu Le Malin 13Core Vol2(CD, Comp) UWe UWe 124 France 2002 Sell This Version
UWe 238 Manu Le Malin On The Way Home(CD, Comp) UWe UWe 238 France 2007 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

50539 DJ Lenny Dee* / DJ Manu Le Malin* DJ Lenny Dee* / DJ Manu Le Malin* - Hardcore Vol. 2(2xCD, Mixed) Javelin 50539 France 1995 Sell This Version
none Manu Le Malin & Mark N* Manu Le Malin & Mark N* - Nosebleed(Cass, Mixed) Nosebleed Mixtapes none UK 1996 Sell This Version
UMTAPE14.2 Manu Le Malin The Underground Live 60 Minute Mix Cassette Vol.2(Cass, Mixed, C60) Underground Music UMTAPE14.2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
UMTAPE14.1 Manu Le Malin The Underground Live 60 Minute Mix Cassette Vol.1(Cass, Mixed) Underground Music UMTAPE14.1 UK 1998 Sell This Version
343 0006 23, 343 0006 23/440P Manu Le Malin Biomechanik2(CD, Mixed + CD) Level 2, Level 2 343 0006 23, 343 0006 23/440P France 1999 Sell This Version
Manu Le Malin Il Était Une Fois Astropolis - 1995 / 2000 (Comp) Human France 2001 Sell This Version