Chaos A.D.

Chaos A.D.

Real Name:
Tom Jenkinson
Profile:
Born : 1975 Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Aliases:

Chaos A.D. Discography Tracks

Albums

Chaos A.D. Buzz Caner (Album) Rephlex Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DOG 059 E.P., DOG059.E.P. Chaos A.D. Remixes 12"(12") Rephlex, Rephlex DOG 059 E.P., DOG059.E.P. UK 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

inky

inky

February 9, 2002
the chaos ad alias realy back dates warp and rephlex, more back to his roots and first 2 releases stereotype ep and crot ep, hard hitting industrial beats and harsh synth lines.
Illabadilla

Illabadilla

September 18, 2001
edited over 16 years ago
Tom Jenkinson is also Squarepusher. As Choas A.D. he's a bit harsher. I agree this album is quite revealing. Especially on "Generation Shit" when he's bashing on boring techno and says sarcastically: "KICK, SNARE, KICK, SNARE, KICK, SNARE OH THAT'S SOOOO FUCKING EXCITING"
Mr.Jay

Mr.Jay

September 12, 2001
edited over 16 years ago
Early ramblings of Tom Jenkinson show how much of an influence the Warp & Rephlex labels had on his earlier sound and show that it was inevitable he'd end up recording for them at some point! Some of the tracks are showing a little sign of age, but are worth a listen never the less.

Videos (16) Edit