Jahcoustix

Real Name:
Dominik Haas
Profile:
Reggae musician from Munich, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jahcoustix

Jahcoustix Discography Tracks

Albums

724357682121 Jahcoustix - Colourblind album art Jahcoustix Colourblind(CD) Virgin 724357682121 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
mod013 Jahcoustix - Grounded album art Jahcoustix & Dubios Neighbourhood Jahcoustix & Dubios Neighbourhood - Grounded(CD, Album) Modernsoul mod013 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
MOD028 Jahcoustix - Jahcoustix And The Outsiderplayers album art Jahcoustix And The Outsideplayers Jahcoustix And The Outsideplayers - Jahcoustix And The Outsiderplayers(CD, Album, Dig) Modernsoul MOD028 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
KS 010-2 Jahcoustix - Crossroads album art Jahcoustix Crossroads(CD) Kingstone Records KS 010-2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Jahcoustix - Acoustic Frequency album art Jahcoustix Acoustic Frequency (Album) Irievibrations Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Irie099 Jahcoustix - Seriously Positive album art Jahcoustix Seriously Positive(CD, Album) Irievibrations Records Irie099 Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jahcoustix - Tears Of Happiness / Live Up album art Jahcoustix / Conscious Fiyah Jahcoustix / Conscious Fiyah - Tears Of Happiness / Live Up (Single) Virgin Music Germany Germany 2003 Sell This Version
VGP 000510 Jahcoustix - New World Order album art Jahcoustix New World Order(7", Single) Virgin VGP 000510 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
FOR 1071 6 Jahcoustix - Vision Of A Lady album art DJ Friction (2) Featuring Jahcoustix DJ Friction (2) Featuring Jahcoustix - Vision Of A Lady(12") Four Music FOR 1071 6 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
724354792922 Jahcoustix - Searching For The Truth album art Jahcoustix Searching For The Truth(CD, Maxi) Virgin 724354792922 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
RRM006 Dr. Ring-Ding / Jahcoustix Dr. Ring-Ding / Jahcoustix - Badness / Mista Offiicer(7") Roots Rockers Music RRM006 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
724354778421 Jahcoustix Searching For The Truth(CD, Single, Promo, car) Virgin 724354778421 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
RDM 13034-7 Jahcoustix - Bureaucrazy / Stormy Winds album art Promoe, Cosmic* & Tenor Diamond / Jahcoustix Promoe, Cosmic* & Tenor Diamond / Jahcoustix - Bureaucrazy / Stormy Winds(7", Single) Rootdown Records RDM 13034-7 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Jahcoustix - Not Stupid /  I Was Born album art Turbulence (4) & Jahcoustix / Infinity (32) Turbulence (4) & Jahcoustix / Infinity (32) - Not Stupid / I Was Born(7") Irievibrations Records none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Jahcoustix - Somebody album art Jahcoustix & Dubios Neighbourhood Jahcoustix & Dubios Neighbourhood - Somebody(CD, Single, Promo) Modernsoul none 2006 Sell This Version
one001 - 07 Jahcoustix - Hypocrits / Tears Of Happiness album art Lutan Fyah / Jahcoustix Lutan Fyah / Jahcoustix - Hypocrits / Tears Of Happiness(7") Oneness Records one001 - 07 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
one002-05, one002-06 Jahcoustix - Cyaan Reach / Great Spirit album art Junior Kelly / Jahcoustix Junior Kelly / Jahcoustix - Cyaan Reach / Great Spirit(7") Oneness Records, Oneness Records one002-05, one002-06 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
La 004 Jahcoustix - Worldpeace / Herr Minister album art Jahcoustix And Megaphon Jahcoustix And Megaphon - Worldpeace / Herr Minister(7") Lionart Records La 004 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
5053105213221 Jahcoustix - WorldCitizen album art Jahcoustix Feat. Shaggy Jahcoustix Feat. Shaggy - WorldCitizen(CD, Single) Embassy Of Music 5053105213221 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
RRR004 Jahcoustix - Rise & Shine album art Jah Schulz Feat. Jahcoustix & Princess Kazayah Jah Schulz Feat. Jahcoustix & Princess Kazayah - Rise & Shine(12") Railroad Records (6) RRR004 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
BR 1 Jahcoustix - Burning / The Cure album art El Condorsito / Jahcoustix El Condorsito / Jahcoustix - Burning / The Cure(7") Bassrunner Productions BR 1 Austria Unknown Sell This Version