Dave Burns

Dave Burns

Real Name:
David Phillip Burns
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.

Born: March 05, 1924 in Perth Amboy, New Jersey.
Died: April 05, 2009 in Freeport, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Burns Discography

Albums

Dave Burns Dave Burns (Album) Vanguard US 1962 Sell This Version
Dave Burns Warming Up! (Album) Vanguard US 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit