Bunky Green

Real Name:
Vernice Green
Profile:
American jazz alto saxophonist, composer, arranger and educator, born 23 April 1935
In Groups:
Variations:

Bunky Green Discography Tracks

Albums

Bunky Green - Testifyin' Time album art Bunky Green Testifyin' Time Argo (6) US 1965 Sell This Version
Bunky Green My Babe (Album) Vee Jay Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Bunky Green - The Latinization Of Bunky Green album art Bunky Green The Latinization Of Bunky Green (Album) Cadet US 1966 Sell This Version
Bunky Green - Soul In The Night album art Sonny Stitt & Bunky Green Sonny Stitt & Bunky Green - Soul In The Night (Album) Cadet US 1966 Sell This Version
Bunky Green - Playin' For Keeps album art Bunky Green Playin' For Keeps (Album) Cadet, Cadet US 1966 Sell This Version
Bunky Green - Summit Meeting album art Elvin Jones, James Moody, Clark Terry, Bunky Green, Roland Prince Elvin Jones, James Moody, Clark Terry, Bunky Green, Roland Prince - Summit Meeting (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard France 1977 Sell This Version
Bunky Green - Transformations album art Bunky Green Transformations (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard US 1977 Sell This Version
VSD 79413 Bunky Green - Visions album art Bunky Green Visions(LP) Vanguard VSD 79413 1978 Sell This Version
Bunky Green - Places We've Never Been album art Bunky Green Places We've Never Been (Album) Vanguard US 1979 Sell This Version
MJS 57623 Bunky Green - In Love Again album art Willie Thomas / Bunky Green Willie Thomas / Bunky Green - In Love Again(LP) Mark Records MJS 57623 US 1987 Sell This Version
LBLC 6676 Bunky Green - Another Place album art Bunky Green Another Place(CD, Album) Label Bleu LBLC 6676 France 2006 Sell This Version
TRAUMTON 4516 Bunky Green - The Salzau Quartet Live At Jazz Baltica album art Bunky Green The Salzau Quartet Live At Jazz Baltica(CD, Album) Traumton Records TRAUMTON 4516 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PI35 Bunky Green - Apex album art Rudresh Mahanthappa & Bunky Green Rudresh Mahanthappa & Bunky Green - Apex(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI35 US 2010 Sell This Version
DE 4020 Bunky Green - Healing The Pain album art Bunky Green Healing The Pain(CD, Album) Delos DE 4020 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1403 / 1404 Bunky Green - Sweet Inspiration album art Bunky Green Sweet Inspiration(7", Single) MET Records (2) 1403 / 1404 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

69212 Bunky Green - Stitt Goes Green album art Sonny Stitt, Bennie Green And Bunky Green Sonny Stitt, Bennie Green And Bunky Green - Stitt Goes Green(CD, Comp) Gambit Records 69212 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
LHJ10288 Bunky Green - Playin' For Keeps album art Bunky Green Playin' For Keeps(CD, Comp) Lone Hill Jazz LHJ10288 Europe 2007 Sell This Version