Noël Coward

Real Name:
Sir Noël Peirce Coward
Profile:
British actor, playwright and composer, born 16 December 1899 in Teddington, Middlesex, England, died 26 March 1973 in Blue Harbor, Jamaica.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ML 4355 Noël Coward - Carnival Of The Animals / Mother Goose Suite album art Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra*, Noel Coward*, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* / Ravel* Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra*, Noel Coward*, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* / Ravel* - Carnival Of The Animals / Mother Goose Suite (Album) Columbia Masterworks ML 4355 US 1950 Sell This Version
B 07693 R Noël Coward - I'll See You Again album art Noël Coward I'll See You Again (Album) Philips B 07693 R Australia 1954 Sell This Version
N 02602 R Noël Coward - The Carnival Of The Animals album art André Kostelanetz And His Orchestra, Noël Coward, Leonid Hambro, Jascha Zayde, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* André Kostelanetz And His Orchestra, Noël Coward, Leonid Hambro, Jascha Zayde, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* - The Carnival Of The Animals Philips N 02602 R Australia 1954 Sell This Version
BBR 8006 B07684R Noël Coward - At The Cafe De Paris album art Noel Coward* Introduces Marlene Dietrich Noel Coward* Introduces Marlene Dietrich - At The Cafe De Paris (Album) Philips BBR 8006 B07684R UK 1954 Sell This Version
B10703L Noël Coward - After The Ball album art Noël Coward After The Ball (Album) Philips B10703L UK 1955 Sell This Version
CL 720 Noël Coward - Peter And The Wolf, Op. 67 / Carnival Of The Animals (New Verses By Ogden Nash) album art Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* - Arthur Godfrey / Noel Coward*, Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* - Arthur Godfrey / Noel Coward*, Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* - Peter And The Wolf, Op. 67 / Carnival Of The Animals (New Verses By Ogden Nash) Columbia Masterworks CL 720 US 1955 Sell This Version
BLD 7010 Noël Coward - Noel Coward At Las Vegas album art Noel Coward* Noel Coward At Las Vegas (Album) Columbia Masterworks BLD 7010 South Africa 1955 Sell This Version
LK4090 Noël Coward - The Music Of Noel Coward album art Frank Chacksfield & His Orchestra, Noël Coward Frank Chacksfield & His Orchestra, Noël Coward - The Music Of Noel Coward (Album) Decca LK4090 UK 1955 Sell This Version
TC-1069, TC 1069 Noël Coward - In Brief Encounter And Scenes From Blithe Spirit, Present Laughter album art Noël Coward & Margaret Leighton Noël Coward & Margaret Leighton - In Brief Encounter And Scenes From Blithe Spirit, Present Laughter (Album) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TC-1069, TC 1069 US 1956 Sell This Version
TP 220 Noël Coward - Highlights album art Noël Coward, Ivor Novello Noël Coward, Ivor Novello - Highlights(LP, Mono) World Record Club TP 220 UK 1958 Sell This Version
TC 1094 Noël Coward - The Apple Cart album art Noel Coward* And Margaret Leighton / Bernard Shaw* Noel Coward* And Margaret Leighton / Bernard Shaw* - The Apple Cart Caedmon Records TC 1094 US 1958 Sell This Version
MG 20278 Noël Coward - The Best Of Noel Coward album art Noël Coward, Harry Arnold And His Orchestra* Noël Coward, Harry Arnold And His Orchestra* - The Best Of Noel Coward(LP, Album) Mercury MG 20278 US 1958 Sell This Version
CSD 1260 Noël Coward - Bitter Sweet album art Noël Coward Bitter Sweet (Album) His Master's Voice CSD 1260 UK 1959 Sell This Version
KLP 591 Noël Coward - Noel Coward In New York album art Noel Coward* Noel Coward In New York (Album) Columbia Masterworks KLP 591 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
LW 5354 Noël Coward - London Morning album art Noël Coward, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Geoffrey Corbett Noël Coward, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Geoffrey Corbett - London Morning(10", Album, Mono) Decca LW 5354 UK 1959 Sell This Version
SWAO 1643, SWAO-1643 Noël Coward - Sail Away  (Original Broadway Cast) album art Noël Coward / Starring Elaine Stritch Noël Coward / Starring Elaine Stritch - Sail Away (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SWAO 1643, SWAO-1643 US 1961 Sell This Version
S-7026, LM 7026 Noël Coward - Bitter Sweet album art Noël Coward Bitter Sweet (Album) Light Music Club, Light Music Club S-7026, LM 7026 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
SW 1667 Noël Coward - Noel Coward Sings His New Broadway Hit Sail Away album art Noël Coward Noel Coward Sings His New Broadway Hit Sail Away (Album) Capitol Records SW 1667 US 1962 Sell This Version
CLP 1572 Noël Coward - Sail Away - Original London Cast album art Noël Coward, Elaine Stritch Noël Coward, Elaine Stritch - Sail Away - Original London Cast (Album) His Master's Voice CLP 1572 UK 1962 Sell This Version
OQ 613, KOS 2420 Noël Coward - The Girl Who Came To Supper album art Noël Coward / Herman Levin Presents José Ferrer, Florence Henderson Noël Coward / Herman Levin Presents José Ferrer, Florence Henderson - The Girl Who Came To Supper (Album) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks OQ 613, KOS 2420 US 1964 Sell This Version
CEL 906 Noël Coward - The Critic album art Noël Coward And Mel Ferrer Noël Coward And Mel Ferrer - The Critic Ember Records CEL 906 UK 1965 Sell This Version
ACL 1201 Noël Coward - The Music Of Noel Coward album art Noël Coward, Frank Chacksfield & His Orchestra Noël Coward, Frank Chacksfield & His Orchestra - The Music Of Noel Coward(LP, Mono) Ace Of Clubs ACL 1201 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LXT 6255 Noël Coward - Joan Sutherland Sings Noël Coward album art Joan Sutherland Sings Noël Coward Joan Sutherland Sings Noël Coward - Joan Sutherland Sings Noël Coward (Album) Decca, Decca LXT 6255 UK 1966 Sell This Version
MFP 1111 Noël Coward - The Master Sings album art Noël Coward The Master Sings(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 1111 UK 1966 Sell This Version
582 039 Noël Coward - Back To Back album art Noël Coward, John Betjeman Noël Coward, John Betjeman - Back To Back(LP, Mono) Polydor 582 039 UK 1969 Sell This Version