Noël Coward

Noël Coward

Real Name:
Sir Noël Peirce Coward
Profile:
British actor, playwright and composer, born 16 December 1899 in Teddington, Middlesex, England, UK, died 26 March 1973 in Blue Harbor, Jamaica.
Sites:
Variations:

Noël Coward Discography

Albums

Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra*, Noel Coward*, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* / Ravel* Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra*, Noel Coward*, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* / Ravel* - Carnival Of The Animals / Mother Goose Suite (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1950 Sell This Version
Noel Coward* Introduces Marlene Dietrich Noel Coward* Introduces Marlene Dietrich - At The Cafe De Paris (Album) Philips UK 1954 Sell This Version
BBR 8028 Noël Coward I'll See You Again(10", Album) Philips BBR 8028 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Noel Coward* Noel Coward At Las Vegas (Album) Columbia Masterworks South Africa 1955 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* - Arthur Godfrey / Noel Coward*, Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* - Arthur Godfrey / Noel Coward*, Prokofiev* / Saint-Saëns* - Peter And The Wolf, Op. 67 / Carnival Of The Animals (New Verses By Ogden Nash) Columbia Masterworks US 1955 Sell This Version
Frank Chacksfield And His Orchestra*, Noel Coward* Frank Chacksfield And His Orchestra*, Noel Coward* - The Music Of Noel Coward Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
Noel Coward* And Margaret Leighton / Bernard Shaw* Noel Coward* And Margaret Leighton / Bernard Shaw* - The Apple Cart Caedmon Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Noel Coward* Noel Coward In New York (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1959 Sell This Version
Noël Coward Bitter Sweet (Album) His Master's Voice Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Noël Coward - Elaine Stritch Noël Coward - Elaine Stritch - Sail Away - Original Broadway Cast (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Noël Coward Noël Coward's Bitter Sweet (Album) Angel Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Joan Sutherland Sings Noël Coward Joan Sutherland Sings Noël Coward - Joan Sutherland Sings Noël Coward (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
MFP 1111 Noël Coward The Master Sings(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 1111 UK 1966 Sell This Version
582 039 Noël Coward, John Betjeman Noël Coward, John Betjeman - Back To Back(LP, Mono) Polydor 582 039 UK 1969 Sell This Version
TWO 273 Noël Coward, June Bronhill, Neville Jason (4), Julia D'Alba Noël Coward, June Bronhill, Neville Jason (4), Julia D'Alba - Bitter Sweet(LP, Album) EMI TWO 273 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Noël Coward Cowardy Custard RCA Red Seal UK 1972 Sell This Version
Noël Coward Noël Coward's Theatre Argo (2), Argo (2) Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Noel Coward* The Great Shows (Comp, Album) Monmouth Evergreen US 1973 Sell This Version
Y 32359 Noël Coward Saint-Saens: Carnival of the Animals(LP, Album, Mono) Odyssey Y 32359 US 1973 Sell This Version
Noel Coward* Noel Coward Sings His Score For The Girl Who Came To Supper (Album) DRG Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Noel Coward* The Master Featuring Gertrude Lawrence (Album, Comp) EMI Retrospect UK 1978 Sell This Version
Noël Coward And Mary Martin Noël Coward And Mary Martin - Together With Music (Original Television Soundtrack) (Album) DRG Records US 1978 Sell This Version
MG 30088 Noël Coward The Noel Coward Album(LP, RE, X2,) Columbia Masterworks MG 30088 US 1979 Sell This Version
SILVAD 3009 Noël Coward A Talent To Amuse (CD, Album) Silva Treasury SILVAD 3009 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-55869-5, ISBN 0563 558695 Noël Coward Private Lives & Hay Fever(2xCass, Album) BBC, BBC ISBN 0-563-55869-5, ISBN 0563 558695 UK 1999 Sell This Version