Lloyd

Lloyd

Real Name:
Lloyd Harlin Polite, Jr.
Profile:
American singer-songwriter from Atlanta, Georgia, born 3 January 1986 in New Orleans, Louisiana. His music career started when he joined the band N-Toon, which was active from 1996 to 2001. Soon after the group disbanded Polite signed his first solo record deal under basketball player Magic Johnson’s MJM label.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lloyd
[a186264]

Artist

Lloyd Discography Tracks

Albums

Lloyd Southside (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group, The Inc Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Lloyd Street Love (Album) Universal Motown, The INC Records, Young Goldie Music Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Lloyd Lessons In Love (Album) Universal Motown US 2008 Sell This Version
Lloyd King Of Hearts (Album) Interscope Records US 2011 Sell This Version
none Stormey Coleman Co-Starring Lloyd Stormey Coleman Co-Starring Lloyd - H.I.M(23xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Not On Label (Stormey Coleman Self-released) none US 2011

Singles & EPs

SPRO 7087 6 15683 1 8 Sammie Feat. Lloyd Of N-Toon* Sammie Feat. Lloyd Of N-Toon* - Can't Let Go(12", Single, Promo) Freeworld Entertainment SPRO 7087 6 15683 1 8 US 2000 Sell This Version
Lloyd Featuring Ashanti Lloyd Featuring Ashanti - Southside (Single) The Inc Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Lloyd Hey Young Girl / Southside (Single) Murder Inc Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Ja Rule Feat. Lloyd Ja Rule Feat. Lloyd - Caught Up (Single) The INC Records UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SOUTHDJ1 Lloyd Southside(12", Promo, Smplr) The Inc Records SOUTHDJ1 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lloyd Get It Shawty / I Want You (Remix) Murder Inc Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Lloyd Get It Shawty (Single) Universal Motown Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Huey (2) Featuring Lloyd Huey (2) Featuring Lloyd - When I Hustle (Single) HiTz Committee, Jive, Zomba Label Group US 2007 Sell This Version
Lloyd feat. Lil Wayne Lloyd feat. Lil Wayne - You (Single) Universal Records US 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR 21894-2 Lloyd Player's Prayer(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Motown UNIR 21894-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
TV-2967-2 Pitbull Feat. Lloyd Pitbull Feat. Lloyd - Secret Admirer (CD, Single, Promo) TVT Europe TV-2967-2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
UNIR 21830-2 Lloyd Valentine(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Motown, The INC Records UNIR 21830-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Lloyd Girls Around The World (Single) Universal Motown, The INC Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Lloyd Touched By An Angel (Single) Universal Motown US 2008 Sell This Version
Lloyd Featuring Ludacris Lloyd Featuring Ludacris - How We Do It (Around My Way) (Maxi, Single) Universal Motown Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Lloyd Featuring Plies Lloyd Featuring Plies - Year Of The Lover (Single) Universal Motown US 2008 Sell This Version
Young Money (2) Ft. Lloyd Young Money (2) Ft. Lloyd - BedRock (Single) Cash Money Records US 2009 Sell This Version
INTR-12508-2 Jibbs Featuring Lloyd Jibbs Featuring Lloyd - The Dedication (Ay DJ)(CDr, Single, Promo) Geffen Records INTR-12508-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Lloyd Banks Feat. Lloyd Lloyd Banks Feat. Lloyd - Any Girl(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Lloyd Feat. 50 Cent Lloyd Feat. 50 Cent - Let's Get It In(CDr, Single, Promo) Interscope Records none US 2010 Sell This Version