Alfred Kubin

Real Name:
Alfred Leopold Isidor Kubin
Profile:
Austrian graphic artist, writer and illustrator, born 10 April 1877 in Leitmeritz, Bohemia (today Litoměřice, Czech Republic) and died 20 August 1959 in Zwickledt, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alfred Kubin
[a1863448]

Artist

Alfred Kubin Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

AORCD12, AHNSTERN 22 Alfred Kubin - Hallstatt album art Allerseelen Hörst Du Die Toten Singen Allerseelen - Hallstatt(CD, Album) Aorta, Ahnstern AORCD12, AHNSTERN 22 Austria 2007 Sell This Version
Alfred Kubin - Rauhe Schale album art Allerseelen Wo Ist Das Leben Allerseelen - Rauhe Schale (Album) Aorta, Ahnstern Austria 2010 Sell This Version

Visual

LPX 13920 Alfred Kubin - Varietas Delectat - The Raven = A Holló album art Edgar Allan Poe, Beregi Oszkár, Gábor Miklós, Kállai Ferenc, Latinovits Zoltán Edgar Allan Poe, Beregi Oszkár, Gábor Miklós, Kállai Ferenc, Latinovits Zoltán - Varietas Delectat - The Raven = A Holló(LP) Hungaroton LPX 13920 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
Alfred Kubin - Deathwish album art Christian Death Christian Death - Deathwish L'Invitation Au Suicide, L'Invitation Au Suicide France 1984 Sell This Version
DER 52 RE Alfred Kubin - Dance Of Death album art Fucked Up Fucked Up - Dance Of Death(7", RP) Deranged Records DER 52 RE Canada 2005 Sell This Version
MV-WOW 002 Alfred Kubin - Manticore's Breath album art Manticore's Breath Manticore's Breath - Manticore's Breath(10", Ltd, Num) W O W Records, Missing vinyl MV-WOW 002 Greece 2010 Sell This Version