Юля Волкова

Real Name:
Юлия Олеговна Волкова
Profile:
Yulia (Julia) Volkova (born 20 February 1985) is a Russian singer, recording artist and actress, best known as an ex-member of the Russian girl group t.A.T.u., along with Лена Катина (Lena Katina).
Her full name, transliterated in the Roman alphabet, is Yulia Olegovna Volkova. Outside of Russia, she is generally known as Yulia Volkova or occasionally Julia Volkova.

Julia signed a solo career with Gala Records in June 2011, and released her debut single "All Because of You" in October 2011. The song was also released in a Russian-language version under the title "Сдвину мир" (I'll Change the World). On July 2012, it was announced by her management that Julia would release her debut worldwide single entitled "Didn't Wanna Do It", which was released on August 21, 2012. She also currently recording her first studio album.

Volkova was born in Moscow, Russia. Her father, Oleg Volkov, was a businessman and her mother, Larissa Volkova, was a hairdresser.

At the age of 6, Volkova enrolled in music school and began learning how to play the piano. When she was 9, Volkova became a member of Russia's children's music group Непоседы, where she met her fellow t.A.T.u. singer, Лена Катина.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1864677]

Artist

Юля Волкова Discography Tracks