Marcelo D2

Real Name:
Marcelo Maldonado Gomes Peixoto
Profile:
Brazilian rapper (born November 5, 1967) from Rio De Janeiro.
Husband of Luiza Peixoto.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

789.144/2-492073 Marcelo D2 - Eu Tiro É Onda album art Marcelo D2 Eu Tiro É Onda (Album) Chaos (3) 789.144/2-492073 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
MRBCD033 Marcelo D2 - À Procura Da Batida Perfeita album art MRBCO PROMO 033* À Procura Da Batida Perfeita (Album) Chaos (3) MRBCD033 UK 2003 Sell This Version
2 515570 Marcelo D2 - Acústico MTV album art Marcelo D2 Acústico MTV (Album) Epic 2 515570 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
82876824322 Marcelo D2 - Meu Samba É Assim album art Marcelo D2 Meu Samba É Assim (Album) Chaos (3) 82876824322 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
50999696436 2 0 Marcelo D2 - A Arte Do Barulho album art Marcelo D2 A Arte Do Barulho (Album) EMI 50999696436 2 0 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
642712 2 Marcelo D2 - Canta Bezerra Da Silva album art Marcelo D2 Canta Bezerra Da Silva(CD, Album) EMI 642712 2 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
915286 2 Marcelo D2 - Nada Pode Me Parar album art Marcelo D2 Nada Pode Me Parar (Album) EMI 915286 2 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
060253792986 Marcelo D2 - Ao Vivo! album art Marcelo D2 Ao Vivo!(CD, Album) Universal Music, EMI 060253792986 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
none Marcelo D2 - Amar É Para Os Fortes album art Marcelo D2 Amar É Para Os Fortes(10xFile, MP3, Album) Pupila Dilatada none Brazil 2018
NRC040 Marcelo D2 - Assim Tocam Os Meus Tambores album art Marcelo D2 Assim Tocam Os Meus Tambores(LP, Album, Club, Tra) Noize Record Club, Pupila Dilatada NRC040 Brazil 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

899.597/2-492134 Marcelo D2 - Eu Tiro É Onda album art Marcelo D2 Eu Tiro É Onda(CD, EP, Promo) Chaos (3) 899.597/2-492134 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
899.506/2-490154 Marcelo D2 - Agita Brasil album art Skank (2) / Marcelo D2 Skank (2) / Marcelo D2 - Agita Brasil(CD, Single, Promo) Epic 899.506/2-490154 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Trip 65, TRIP#65 Marcelo D2 - Eu Tiro É Onda album art Marcelo D2 Eu Tiro É Onda(CD, Single, Promo) Chaos Recordings, Trip (3) Trip 65, TRIP#65 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
2 900294 Marcelo D2 - Loadeando album art Marcelo D2 Loadeando(CD, Maxi, Promo) Sony Music 2 900294 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
2 900218 Marcelo D2 - Qual É album art Marcelo D2 Qual É(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music 2 900218 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
MRB12028 Marcelo D2 - Looking For The Perfect Beat Sampler album art Marcelo D2 Looking For The Perfect Beat Sampler(12", Smplr) Mr Bongo MRB12028 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MRBLP033 INST Marcelo D2 - Looking For The Perfect Beat (Instrumentals) album art Marcelo D2 Looking For The Perfect Beat (Instrumentals)(12") Mr Bongo MRBLP033 INST Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
MRB 12031 Marcelo D2 - A Procura Da Batida Perfeita (Sao Benitez Bossa Mix) album art Marcelo D2 A Procura Da Batida Perfeita (Sao Benitez Bossa Mix)(12", Maxi) Mr Bongo MRB 12031 UK 2005 Sell This Version
900445 Marcelo D2 - That's What I Got  album art Marcelo D2 That's What I Got (CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 900445 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

NET0007 Marcelo D2 - Hip Hop Rio album art Marcelo D2 Hip Hop Rio(CD, Comp) Net Records NET0007 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
0778-2 Marcelo D2 - Perfil) album art Marcelo D2 Perfil)(CD, Comp) Som Livre 0778-2 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version

Videos

none Marcelo D2 - Qual É? / Loadeando album art Marcelo D2 Qual É? / Loadeando(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Mr Bongo none UK 2003 Sell This Version
132290/9 202378, 132290 / 9 202378 Marcelo D2 - Acústico MTV album art Marcelo D2 Acústico MTV (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, MTV Music Television, Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, MTV Music Television 132290/9 202378, 132290 / 9 202378 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
132.285/9 202377 Marcelo D2 - À Procura Da Batida Perfeita album art Marcelo D2 À Procura Da Batida Perfeita(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC, Dol) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Epic 132.285/9 202377 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
060253793017 Marcelo D2 - Ao Vivo! album art Marcelo D2 Ao Vivo!(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) EMI, Universal Music 060253793017 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version