Young Lord

Young Lord

Real Name:
Richard Frierson
Profile:
Born in 1978. New York-based hip-hop and R&B producer and businessman. Got his start in November 1994 (at the age of 16) when he was signed to Puff Daddy's Hitmen Production Team.

Frequently credited as the one-word "Younglord".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Young Lord Discography Tracks

Albums

HR-009 Younglord* Bad Boy Breaks(LP) Bad Boy Entertainment HR-009 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Young Lord Real G's Die Hard / Represent / End With A Kiss Pelon US 1993 Sell This Version
none Young Lord Real G's Die Hard(Acetate, 12", Single) Pelon none US 1993 Sell This Version
HMC 0025 Younglord* Give It To 'Em Lord / I'm Not Sure Anymore(12") HMC Records HMC 0025 US 1997 Sell This Version