Jim Rakete

Real Name:
Günther Rakete
Profile:
German photographer and photojournalist, born 1 January 1951 in Berlin, Germany.
In the 1970s and 80s he was music producer and manager of several German new wave bands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

84 312, CBS 84312 Jim Rakete - Here Comes The Night album art Edo Zanki Sail Away (as J. Rakete) and 1 more… Edo Zanki - Here Comes The Night(LP, Album) CBS, CBS 84 312, CBS 84312 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
9531, S 9531 Jim Rakete - Rock'n'Roll Refugee / Tooled Fool album art Spliff Rock'n'Roll Refugee (as J. Rakete) Spliff - Rock'n'Roll Refugee / Tooled Fool(7", Single) CBS, CBS 9531, S 9531 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
COL 483714 9 Jim Rakete - Spliff And Friends album art Spliff Rock 'n' Roll Refugee (as J. Rakete) Spliff - Spliff And Friends(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Columbia COL 483714 9 Europe 1996 Sell This Version

Visual

21 20894-1 Jim Rakete - Live At The Jazz Galerie album art El Babaku El Babaku - Live At The Jazz Galerie(LP, Album) MPS Records, BASF 21 20894-1 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
U 56 248 Jim Rakete - Rippe Di Knoll album art Adam Und Die Micky's Adam Und Die Micky's - Rippe Di Knoll (Single) Telefunken U 56 248 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
87 090 IT Jim Rakete - Gesucht album art Gunter Gabriel Gunter Gabriel - Gesucht (Album) Hansa, Der Andere Song 87 090 IT Austria 1973 Sell This Version
13 557 AT Jim Rakete - Hey, Yvonne (Warum Weint Die Mammi) album art Gunter* Und Yvonne Gabriel Gunter* Und Yvonne Gabriel - Hey, Yvonne (Warum Weint Die Mammi) (Single) Hansa 13 557 AT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
88 262 IU, IT 88262 Jim Rakete - Das Ist Meine Art album art Gunter Gabriel Gunter Gabriel - Das Ist Meine Art (Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa, Stern Musik 88 262 IU, IT 88262 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
16 221 AT Jim Rakete - Wenn Du Denkst Du Denkst Dann Denkst Du Nur Du Denkst album art Juliane Werding Juliane Werding - Wenn Du Denkst Du Denkst Dann Denkst Du Nur Du Denkst (Single) Hansa 16 221 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
81 080 Jim Rakete - Night Express 10.30 album art Goldie Ens Goldie Ens - Night Express 10.30(LP, Album) CBS 81 080 Austria 1975 Sell This Version
16 369 AT Jim Rakete - Ich Bin Noch Zu Haben album art Bernhard Brink Bernhard Brink - Ich Bin Noch Zu Haben(7", Single) Hansa 16 369 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
13 910 at, 13 910 AT Jim Rakete - Mit Dem Hammer In Der Hand (Das Lied Vom Einfachen Mann) album art Gunter Gabriel Gunter Gabriel - Mit Dem Hammer In Der Hand (Das Lied Vom Einfachen Mann)(7", Single) Der Andere Song, Hansa 13 910 at, 13 910 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 80941 Jim Rakete - Ich Pflanze Meine Blume In Beton - Lieder Aus München album art Viktor Gröber Viktor Gröber - Ich Pflanze Meine Blume In Beton - Lieder Aus München(LP) CBS CBS 80941 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
C 006-31 318 Jim Rakete - Du Fragst Mich / Großmama, Du Bist Wunderbar album art Luminiza* Luminiza* - Du Fragst Mich / Großmama, Du Bist Wunderbar(7", Single) EMI Electrola C 006-31 318 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
16 639 AT Jim Rakete - Amigo Charly Brown album art Benny (4) Benny (4) - Amigo Charly Brown(7", Single) Hansa 16 639 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
PPL 1-4209 Jim Rakete - Was Bleibt? album art Klaus Hoffmann Klaus Hoffmann - Was Bleibt? (Album) RCA Victor PPL 1-4209 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
40-81735 Jim Rakete - Greatest Hits album art Albert Hammond Albert Hammond - Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic, Epic 40-81735 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
17 483 AT Jim Rakete - Liebe Auf Zeit album art Bernhard Brink Bernhard Brink - Liebe Auf Zeit (Single) Hansa 17 483 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
17 153 AT Jim Rakete - Komm Und Hilf Mir Durch Die Einsamkeit Der Nacht  album art Juliane Werding Juliane Werding - Komm Und Hilf Mir Durch Die Einsamkeit Der Nacht (7", Single) Hansa 17 153 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
28 250 IT Jim Rakete - Zander's Zorn album art Frank Zander Frank Zander - Zander's Zorn (Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa 28 250 IT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
16 862 AT Jim Rakete - Ich Bin Allein album art Stephan Baal Stephan Baal - Ich Bin Allein(7", Single) Hansa 16 862 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
17 442 AT Jim Rakete - Willy Klein, Der Fernsehmann album art Gunter Gabriel Gunter Gabriel - Willy Klein, Der Fernsehmann(7", Single) Der Andere Song, Hansa 17 442 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
17 318 AT Jim Rakete - Was Geht Da Vor Hinter Billy's Scheunentor?  album art Benny (4) Benny (4) - Was Geht Da Vor Hinter Billy's Scheunentor? (7", Single) Hansa 17 318 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
81214 Jim Rakete - Komm Doch Mal ’Rüber album art Ingrid Peters Ingrid Peters - Komm Doch Mal ’Rüber(LP, Album) CBS 81214 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
17 754 at Jim Rakete - Splish-Splash Badewannen-Party album art Frank Zander Frank Zander - Splish-Splash Badewannen-Party(7", Single) Hansa Record, Der Andere Song 17 754 at Austria 1976 Sell This Version