Rahsheed

Rahsheed

Real Name:
Rahsheed Gray
Profile:
Hip-hop MC originally from Philadelphia and now residing in Copenhagen, Denmark. Also known as Maylay Sparks.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rahsheed Discography

Albums

BLCM-85918 Rahsheed Wasabi(CD) Quake City Records BLCM-85918 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
CDZ5H1T0FF06 Rahsheed & Ill Advised* Rahsheed & Ill Advised* - Born To Use Mics(CD, Album) Chopped Herring Records CDZ5H1T0FF06 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

QUAKE01 Rahsheed East Wild West(12") Quake City Records QUAKE01 US 1996 Sell This Version
Rahsheed Never Put U Down Quake City Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Rahsheed & Ill Advised* Rahsheed & Ill Advised* - 1.9.8.6 Quake City Records US 1998 Sell This Version
BDS-816 Apani B. Fly Emcee*, C-Rayz Walz & Rahsheed Apani B. Fly Emcee*, C-Rayz Walz & Rahsheed - The Specialist / Perspective(12") Infinity Records (4) BDS-816 US 1999 Sell This Version
QUAKE6 Rahsheed & Ill Advised* Rahsheed & Ill Advised* - Internal Affairs / 1.9.8.6. (Remix)(12") Quake City Records QUAKE6 US 1999 Sell This Version
BDS-874 Rahsheed Ambition / Maylay(12") Bronx Science Recordings BDS-874 US 2000 Sell This Version
BDS-891 Rahsheed Aka Maylay Sparks Rahsheed Aka Maylay Sparks - Faux Pas(12", Single) Bronx Science Recordings BDS-891 US 2001 Sell This Version
B9032 Rahsheed Aka Maylay Sparks Rahsheed Aka Maylay Sparks - Leisure / 3 MC's(12", Single, Ltd) Brick9000 Records B9032 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Rahsheed & Ill Advised* Rahsheed & Ill Advised* - Born To Use Mics 1996-1998 EP (EP) Chopped Herring Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
Rahsheed Aka Maylay Sparks Rahsheed Aka Maylay Sparks - ShotGun Wedding EP (EP) Not On Label 2015

Videos (31) Edit