Fraser MacPherson

Real Name:
John Fraser McPherson.
Profile:
Canadian jazz saxophonist.
Born : April 10, 1928 in St. Boniface (or) Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.
Died : September 27 (or) 28 (or) 29, 1993 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1867204]

Artist

Albums

PNR 700 Fraser MacPherson - The Shadow album art Fraser* The Shadow(LP) PN Records (2) PNR 700 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Fraser MacPherson - Live At The Planetarium album art Fraser* Live At The Planetarium (Album) West End Records (3) Canada 1976 Sell This Version
4009 Fraser MacPherson - I Didn't Know About You album art Fraser MacPherson & Oliver Gannon Fraser MacPherson & Oliver Gannon - I Didn't Know About You(LP, Album) Sackville Recordings 4009 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Fraser MacPherson - The Fraser MacPherson Quintet - Jazz Prose album art Fraser MacPherson, Ed Bickert, Jake Hanna, Dave McKenna, Steve Wallace Fraser MacPherson, Ed Bickert, Jake Hanna, Dave McKenna, Steve Wallace - The Fraser MacPherson Quintet - Jazz Prose (Album) Concord Jazz, Bellaphon Canada 1985 Sell This Version
SKCD2-3057 Fraser MacPherson - Kansas City Nights album art Jim Galloway's Wee Big Band With Special Guests Jake Hanna, Fraser MacPherson & Jay McShann Jim Galloway's Wee Big Band With Special Guests Jake Hanna, Fraser MacPherson & Jay McShann - Kansas City Nights(CD, Album) Sackville Recordings SKCD2-3057 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
SKCD2-2043 Fraser MacPherson - Ellington '87 album art Fraser MacPherson, Oliver Jones (5), Neil Swainson Fraser MacPherson, Oliver Jones (5), Neil Swainson - Ellington '87(CD, Album) Sackville Recordings SKCD2-2043 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
DSM3003 Fraser MacPherson - Someday You'll Be Sorry album art Fraser MacPherson Someday You'll Be Sorry(CD, Album) Unidisc DSM3003 Canada 1996 Sell This Version