Hideaki Mochizuki

Real Name:
望月英明
Profile:
Japanese jazz bassist. Born in August 1948.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1867468]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Hideaki Mochizuki - Daguri album art Kohske Mine Quintet* Kohske Mine Quintet* - Daguri (Album) Victor Japan 1973 Sell This Version
TR 137/1 - TR 137/2 Hideaki Mochizuki - NHK Transcription Programme (No. 137) - Modern Jazz In Japan album art Various Thirsty Various - NHK Transcription Programme (No. 137) - Modern Jazz In Japan(2xLP) NHK TR 137/1 - TR 137/2 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
YQ-7516-N Hideaki Mochizuki - A Head Wind album art Shigeharu Mukai Quintet Shigeharu Mukai Quintet - A Head Wind(LP) Columbia YQ-7516-N Japan 1975 Sell This Version
FS-7007 Hideaki Mochizuki - 家 album art 筒井康隆*, 山下洋輔* 筒井康隆*, 山下洋輔* - (LP) Frasco FS-7007 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - You Wanna Rain album art Furusawa Ryojiro Quartet Featuring Mukai Shigeharu* Furusawa Ryojiro Quartet Featuring Mukai Shigeharu* - You Wanna Rain Frasco Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Favorite Time album art Shigeharu Mukai Shigeharu Mukai - Favorite Time (Album) Teichiku Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
FS-7012 Hideaki Mochizuki - Jam Rice Relaxin' album art Jam Rice Sextet Jam Rice Sextet - Jam Rice Relaxin'(LP, Album) Frasco FS-7012 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Flush Up album art Takeo Moriyama Quartet Takeo Moriyama Quartet - Flush Up (Album) Teichiku Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Hush-A-Bye album art Takeo Moriyama Quartet, Shigeharu Mukai Takeo Moriyama Quartet, Shigeharu Mukai - Hush-A-Bye (Album) Union Records (3) Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Spicy Islands album art Ryojiro Furusawa Group Ryojiro Furusawa Group - Spicy Islands (Album) Union Records (3) Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Intimate album art Keizo Inoue Keizo Inoue - Intimate (Album) Better Days (2) Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Nature album art Fumio Itabashi Fumio Itabashi - Nature (Album) Better Days (2) Japan 1979 Sell This Version
15PJ-1003 Hideaki Mochizuki - Sunshower album art Kohsuke Mine Kohsuke Mine - Sunshower(LP, Album) East Wind 15PJ-1003 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
YX-7590-ND Hideaki Mochizuki - Tomoki album art Tomoki Takahashi Tomoki Takahashi - Tomoki(LP, Album, Promo) Better Days (2) YX-7590-ND Japan 1979 Sell This Version
YX-7277-ND Hideaki Mochizuki - Another Soil album art Tomoki* Meets Elvin* Tomoki* Meets Elvin* - Another Soil(LP, Album) Denon YX-7277-ND Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Good Nature album art Koichi Matsukaze Koichi Matsukaze - Good Nature (Album) Trio Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Smile album art Takeo Moriyama Takeo Moriyama - Smile (Album) Denon Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AD-11 Hideaki Mochizuki - A Young Father's Song (20 Musicians For A Singer) album art 丸山繁雄* 丸山繁雄* - A Young Father's Song (20 Musicians For A Singer)(LP, Album) Aketa's Disk AD-11 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - My Dear album art Takeo Moriyama Quartet Takeo Moriyama Quartet - My Dear (Album) Union Jazz Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Miu album art Yoriyuki Harada Yoriyuki Harada - Miu (Album) Better Days (2) Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - East Plants album art Takeo Moriyama Takeo Moriyama - East Plants (Album) Vap Japan 1983 Sell This Version
FBR51 Yoriyuki Hareda, Jim Denley Recorded At and 2 more… Yoriyuki Hareda, Jim Denley - Tokyo 1983(Cass, Album) Fringe Benefit Records FBR51 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - Green River album art Takeo Moriyama Takeo Moriyama - Green River (Album) Enja Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
DIW-820 Hideaki Mochizuki - Live At Lovely album art Takeo Moriyama Takeo Moriyama - Live At Lovely(CD, Album) DIW DIW-820 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Hideaki Mochizuki - So-Kana = そーかなあ album art Katayama Hiroaki* = 片山広明* Katayama Hiroaki* = 片山広明* - So-Kana = そーかなあ (Album) Omagatoki Japan 1992 Sell This Version