François Lougah

Real Name:
Dago Lougah
Profile:
Comedian/actor and singer from Ivory Coast.
Born June 22nd, 1942 in Lakota (Ivory Coast) - died December 1997

Please note: Web link in French only
Sites:
Variations:
[a1868636]

Artist

Albums

SAF 50036 François Lougah - François Lougah Au Zaïre album art François Lougah François Lougah Au Zaïre(LP, Album) Sonafric SAF 50036 France 1976 Sell This Version
BLP 5023 François Lougah - François Lougah album art François Lougah François Lougah(LP) Badmos BLP 5023 Ivory Coast 1977 Sell This Version
FG 2761 François Lougah - François Lougah Et Les Soukous Stars album art François Lougah Et Les Soukous Stars François Lougah Et Les Soukous Stars - François Lougah Et Les Soukous Stars(LP, Album) Not On Label FG 2761 France 1991 Sell This Version
François Lougah - Bénédiction album art François Lougah Bénédiction (Album) Crezan Productions Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
François Lougah - Explosion album art François Lougah Explosion (Album) Bade Stars Music France Unknown Sell This Version
AE 0001 François Lougah - From New York With Love album art François Lougah From New York With Love(LP) Yaba Records AE 0001 US Unknown Sell This Version
BLP5024 François Lougah - François Lougah album art François Lougah François Lougah(LP, Album) Adaramola Records BLP5024 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
none François Lougah - L'Hymne Aux Elephants album art François Lougah L'Hymne Aux Elephants(LP) Burida none Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
AE 0002 François Lougah - Behi album art François Lougah Behi(LP, Album) Yaba Records AE 0002 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

370 957 BF François Lougah - Pecoussa album art François Lougah Pecoussa(7", Single, Mon) Philips 370 957 BF France 1969 Sell This Version
6091 035 François Lougah - Gouzan'non / Wouasi Bernadette album art François Lougah Gouzan'non / Wouasi Bernadette(7", Single) Philips 6091 035 France 1973 Sell This Version
2C 052-52846 François Lougah - Akaloye / Heneya album art François Lougah Akaloye / Heneya(12", Maxi) Pathé 2C 052-52846 France 1979 Sell This Version
SOACI 0001 François Lougah - Allez Les Elephants album art François Lougah, Wedji Pedro François Lougah, Wedji Pedro - Allez Les Elephants(12") Production Soaci SOACI 0001 Ivory Coast 1985 Sell This Version
François Lougah - Na You Wi Oh / Ya Ya Du Togo album art François Lougah Na You Wi Oh / Ya Ya Du Togo (Single) Philips France Unknown Sell This Version
6091031 François Lougah - Bokali Zaza /Kouho Kouho album art François Lougah Bokali Zaza /Kouho Kouho(7") Philips 6091031 Unknown Sell This Version
45004 François Lougah - Kpaklé Zouzou album art François Lougah Kpaklé Zouzou(12", Maxi) Moya Productions 45004 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
6091 007 François Lougah - Yoco Yomon album art François Lougah Yoco Yomon(7", Mono) Philips 6091 007 France Unknown Sell This Version
SAF 1843 François Lougah - Saka Popia / Djidjigbaka album art François Lougah Saka Popia / Djidjigbaka(7", Single) Sonafric SAF 1843 France Unknown Sell This Version
BB 240 François Lougah - Sahapopia (Menou Menou Ho) / Djidjigbha album art Lougah François* Sahapopia (Menou Menou Ho) / Djidjigbha(7", Single) Badmos BB 240 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
6091 015 François Lougah - Teka Sobeno album art François Lougah Teka Sobeno(7") Philips 6091 015 France Unknown Sell This Version
FL 2000 François Lougah - Lettre album art Lougah François* Lettre(7") FL 2000 FL 2000 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
370 967 BF François Lougah - Mameulah / Agohounle album art François Lougah Mameulah / Agohounle(7") Philips 370 967 BF France Unknown Sell This Version
SAF 1844 François Lougah - François Lougah Au Zaïre album art François Lougah François Lougah Au Zaïre(7", Single) Sonafric SAF 1844 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit