François Lougah

François Lougah

Real Name:
Dago Lougah
Profile:
Comedian/actor and singer from Ivory Coast.
Born June 22nd, 1942 in Lakota (Ivory Coast) - died December 1997

Please note: Web link in French only
Sites:
Variations:
[a1868636]

Artist

François Lougah Discography Tracks

Albums

SAF 50036 François Lougah François Lougah Au Zaïre(LP, Album) Sonafric SAF 50036 France 1976 Sell This Version
BLP 5023 François Lougah François Lougah(LP) Badmos BLP 5023 Ivory Coast 1977 Sell This Version
FG 2761 François Lougah Et Les Soukous Stars François Lougah Et Les Soukous Stars - François Lougah Et Les Soukous Stars(LP, Album) Not On Label FG 2761 France 1991 Sell This Version
François Lougah Bénédiction (Album) Crezan Productions Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
François Lougah Explosion (Album) Bade Stars Music France Unknown Sell This Version
AE 0001 François Lougah From New York With Love(LP) Yaba Records AE 0001 US Unknown Sell This Version
BLP5024 François Lougah François Lougah(LP, Album) Adaramola Records BLP5024 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
45004 François Lougah Kpaklé Zouzou(12", Album) Moya Productions 45004 France Unknown Sell This Version
none François Lougah L'Hymne Aux Elephants(LP) Burida none Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
AE 0002 François Lougah Behi(LP, Album) Yaba Records AE 0002 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

370 957 BF François Lougah Pecoussa(7", Single, Mon) Philips 370 957 BF France 1969 Sell This Version
2C 052-52846 François Lougah Akaloye / Heneya(12", Maxi) Pathé 2C 052-52846 France 1979 Sell This Version
SOACI 0001 François Lougah, Wedji Pedro François Lougah, Wedji Pedro - Allez Les Elephants(12") Production Soaci SOACI 0001 Ivory Coast 1985 Sell This Version
François Lougah Na You Wi Oh / Ya Ya Du Togo (Single) Philips France Unknown Sell This Version
6091031 François Lougah Bokali Zaza /Kouho Kouho(7") Philips 6091031 Unknown Sell This Version
6091 007 François Lougah Yoco Yomon(7", Mono) Philips 6091 007 France Unknown Sell This Version
SAF 1843 François Lougah Saka Popia / Djidjigbaka(7", Single) Sonafric SAF 1843 France Unknown Sell This Version
BB 240 Lougah François* Sahapopia (Menou Menou Ho) / Djidjigbha(7", Single) Badmos BB 240 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
6091 015 François Lougah Teka Sobeno(7") Philips 6091 015 France Unknown Sell This Version
FL 2000 Lougah François* Lettre(7") FL 2000 FL 2000 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
SAF 1844 François Lougah François Lougah Au Zaïre(7", Single) Sonafric SAF 1844 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit