DJ Fausto

Real Name:
Fausto Talone
Profile:
Trance / Hard Trance DJ & producer from Amsterdam, the Netherlands.
Born on November 15, 1970 from an Italian father and a Dutch music teacher.
Co-founded the label XSIF RECORDS (later renamed to Excessive Records) in 2005 alongside Junior Rodgers.
Spins a wide range of style including: Classics, House, Trance, Techno, Hard Trance, Harddance & Hardstyle
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Fausto

DJ Fausto Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

UDC 879050-0 DJ Fausto - Tha Vibe album art DJ Fausto Tha Vibe(12") UDC UDC 879050-0 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
DJ Fausto - Pirates album art Fausto* vs Tommy Pulse Fausto* vs Tommy Pulse - Pirates XSIF Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
DJ Fausto - Poison album art Fausto* & Tommy Pulse Fausto* & Tommy Pulse - Poison Stealth Industries, Stealth Industries Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
STIND 011 DJ Fausto - Rammelpot album art Tommy Pulse & Fausto* Tommy Pulse & Fausto* - Rammelpot(2xFile, MP3, 320) Stealth Industries STIND 011 Netherlands 2007
DJ Fausto - I.H.D.S album art Fausto* & Phil York Feat. MC Da Syndrome Fausto* & Phil York Feat. MC Da Syndrome - I.H.D.S (Single, EP) iHDSingles UK 2011
IHDSEP14C, IHDS EP14 DJ Fausto - Sosa album art Fausto* Vs Paul Caralito Fausto* Vs Paul Caralito - Sosa(File, MP3, EP, 320) IHDS (International Hard Dance Sessions), IHDS (International Hard Dance Sessions) IHDSEP14C, IHDS EP14 UK 2011

Compilations

TX2 870007-4 DJ Fausto - T X 2 Hard Dance album art DJ Fausto T X 2 Hard Dance(2xCD, Comp, Mix) TX2 Holland TX2 870007-4 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

UDC 014 CD, HQ FILES #01 DJ Fausto - HQ Presents High Quality Hard Dance By DJ Fausto album art DJ Fausto HQ Presents High Quality Hard Dance By DJ Fausto(CD, Mixed + VCD) UDC, UDC UDC 014 CD, HQ FILES #01 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
UDC 8710122 DJ Fausto - HQ On Tour The 1st Edition album art DJ Fausto HQ On Tour The 1st Edition(CD, Mixed) UDC UDC 8710122 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

XSIF 015 DJ Fausto - Raise Up album art Fausto* Raise Up(3xFile, MP3, 320) Excessive Hard XSIF 015 Netherlands 2008
XSIF 011 DJ Fausto - Lupara album art Fausto* Lupara(4xFile, MP3, 320) Excessive Hard XSIF 011 Netherlands 2008
XSIF 023 DJ Fausto - Melancholika album art Fausto* Vs Tommy Pulse Fausto* Vs Tommy Pulse - Melancholika(2xFile, MP3, 320) Excessive Records XSIF 023 Netherlands 2009
none DJ Fausto - Get Low album art Fausto* Get Low(4xFile, MP3, 320) Excessive Records none Netherlands 2009
That007 DJ Fausto - Leaders album art Fausto* Meets Charly (16) & Nazzz Fausto* Meets Charly (16) & Nazzz - Leaders(File, MP3, 320) Expanddigital That007 Netherlands 2009
XSIF 029 DJ Fausto - Welcome To Your Nightmare album art Fausto* Vs Wragg & LogOne* Fausto* Vs Wragg & LogOne* - Welcome To Your Nightmare(2xFile, MP3, 320) Excessive Records XSIF 029 Netherlands 2010
XSIF 031 DJ Fausto - Red Dawn album art Fausto* Vs Phill York* Fausto* Vs Phill York* - Red Dawn(File, MP3, 320) Excessive Records XSIF 031 Netherlands 2010
DJ Fausto - Dire Straights album art Phil York & Fausto* Phil York & Fausto* - Dire Straights Tranzlation UK 2011
DJ Fausto - Patience album art Fausto* Patience High Contrast Nu Breed Netherlands 2011
XSIF 033 DJ Fausto - Short Fuse album art Fausto* Meets Thilo & Evanti Fausto* Meets Thilo & Evanti - Short Fuse(File, MP3, 320) Excessive Records XSIF 033 Netherlands 2011
TR009, 009 DJ Fausto - Zeit Raum album art Fausto* Meets Russo (5) Fausto* Meets Russo (5) - Zeit Raum(File, MP3, 320) Taurus Records (7), Taurus Records (7) TR009, 009 Netherlands 2011
XSIF 034 DJ Fausto - XSV01 album art Fausto* Vs BRK3 Fausto* Vs BRK3 - XSV01(2xFile, MP3, 320) Excessive Records XSIF 034 Netherlands 2011
DJ Fausto - I Wanna Rock Ya album art Fausto* I Wanna Rock Ya Synergistic Fusion Australia 2014
KSX198 DJ Fausto - Push The Button album art Fausto* Push The Button(File, MP3, 320) Electrixnoize KSX198 Australia 2014