C-Rayz Walz

Real Name:
Waleed N. Shabazz
Profile:
New York rapper born August 3, 1975 in The Bronx, New York. Member of the Stronghold collective.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CRW10219 C-Rayz Walz - The Prelude album art C-Rayz Walz & Plain Pat C-Rayz Walz & Plain Pat - The Prelude (Album) Sun Cycle Entertainment CRW10219 US 1999 Sell This Version
none C-Rayz Walz - Off The Radar: Exclusive Lacerations album art C-Rayz Walz Off The Radar: Exclusive Lacerations Not On Label none USA & Canada 2003 Sell This Version
DJX065 C-Rayz Walz - Ravipops (The Substance) album art C-Rayz Walz Ravipops (The Substance) (Album) Definitive Jux, Definitive Jux DJX065 US 2003 Sell This Version
none C-Rayz Walz - Limelight (The Outroduction) album art C Rayz Walz* Limelight (The Outroduction)(CD, Album) Not On Label none USA & Canada 2003 Sell This Version
DJX114CD -P.A. C-Rayz Walz - Year Of The Beast album art C-Rayz Walz Year Of The Beast (Album) Definitive Jux DJX114CD -P.A. US 2005 Sell This Version
none C-Rayz Walz - The Dropping album art C-Rayz Walz The Dropping(CD, Album, Ltd) Urchin (3), Sun Cycle Entertainment none US 2006 Sell This Version
DRF-109 C-Rayz Walz - 1975: Return Of The Beast album art C-Rayz Walz 1975: Return Of The Beast(CD, Album) Draft Records DRF-109 US 2006 Sell This Version
none C-Rayz Walz - Chorus Rhyme album art C Rayz Walz* + Parallel Thought C Rayz Walz* + Parallel Thought - Chorus Rhyme (Album) Urchin (3), Sun Cycle Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
MM41 C-Rayz Walz - Freestyle Vs. Written album art C-Rayz Walz & Kosha Dillz C-Rayz Walz & Kosha Dillz - Freestyle Vs. Written (Album) Modular Mood Music MM41 US 2008 Sell This Version
none C-Rayz Walz - Free Rayz Walz album art C-Rayz Walz Free Rayz Walz(CD, Mixtape) HeavyRoc Music none US 2008 Sell This Version
KLR4004 C-Rayz Walz - Who The F%@k Are You? album art C-Rayz Walz Who The F%@k Are You?(CD, Album) Kings Link Recordz KLR4004 US 2009 Sell This Version
SCE007 C-Rayz Walz - Year Of The Beatnikz album art C-Rayz Walz Year Of The Beatnikz(CDr, Album, Ltd) Sun Cycle Entertainment SCE007 US 2011 Sell This Version
none C-Rayz Walz - The Code album art C-Rayz Walz The Code (Album) Not On Label (C-Rayz Walz Self-released) none US 2012 Sell This Version
SCE030 C-Rayz Walz - Almighty: The Godly Verses album art C-Rayz Walz Almighty: The Godly Verses(CDr, Album, Ltd) Sun Cycle Entertainment SCE030 US 2013 Sell This Version
SCE031 C-Rayz Walz - Feel Me album art C-Rayz Walz & Sallam Said C-Rayz Walz & Sallam Said - Feel Me(CDr, Album) Sun Cycle Entertainment SCE031 US 2014 Sell This Version
SCE001 C-Rayz Walz - All Blvck Everything: The Prelude album art C-Rayz Walz All Blvck Everything: The Prelude(CDr, Album, Ltd) Sun Cycle Entertainment SCE001 US 2014 Sell This Version
SCE036 C-Rayz Walz - The Kangol Kid album art C-Rayz Walz The Kangol Kid(CDr, Album, Ltd) Sun Cycle Entertainment SCE036 US 2015 Sell This Version
SCE034 C-Rayz Walz - Almighty: The 12 Jewels album art C-Rayz Walz Almighty: The 12 Jewels(CDr, Album, Ltd) Sun Cycle Entertainment SCE034 US 2015 Sell This Version
SCE039 C-Rayz Walz - I ❤ C​-​Rayz Walz album art C-Rayz Walz I ❤ C​-​Rayz Walz(CDr, Album) Sun Cycle Entertainment SCE039 US 2017 Sell This Version
SCE 041 C-Rayz Walz - Blvck Rhymes Matter album art C-Rayz Walz Blvck Rhymes Matter(CDr, Album, Ltd) Sun Cycle Entertainment SCE 041 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BDS-816 C-Rayz Walz - The Specialist / Perspective album art Apani B. Fly Emcee*, C-Rayz Walz & Rahsheed Apani B. Fly Emcee*, C-Rayz Walz & Rahsheed - The Specialist / Perspective(12") Infinity Records (4) BDS-816 US 1999 Sell This Version
DET070, DET 070 C-Rayz Walz - Whodaf**kareyou / Degrees album art C-Rayz Walz Whodaf**kareyou / Degrees Detonator Records, Detonator Records DET070, DET 070 US 2001 Sell This Version
SVM 20 C-Rayz Walz - Mood Swing / Make It Happen album art C-Rayz Walz Mood Swing / Make It Happen(12") Sub Verse Music SVM 20 US 2001 Sell This Version
TH-002 C-Rayz Walz - Pots And Pans album art C-Rayz Walz Pots And Pans(12") Thorough Records TH-002 US 2001 Sell This Version
SVW25 C-Rayz Walz - It's A Wrap album art C-Rayz Walz It's A Wrap (Single) Sub Verse Music SVW25 US 2002 Sell This Version