Георгий Панков

Real Name:
Георгий Геннадиевич Панков
Profile:
Soviet singer (bass). Soloist of the Большой театр / Bolshoi Theater, Moscow (1954-73). Honored Artist of the RSFSR (1965).
Born: 1930
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MK 204 D Опера П.И. Чайковский (Tchaikovsky)*, V. Petrova*, G. Vishnevskaya*, L. Avdeeva*, E. Verbitskaya*, N. Timchenko*, E. Belov*, S. Lemeshev*, G. Pankov*, A. Sokolov*, M. Mikhailov*, I. Petrov*, Soloists*, Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Bolshoi Theatre*, Boris Khaikin П.И. Чайковский (Tchaikovsky)*, V. Petrova*, G. Vishnevskaya*, L. Avdeeva*, E. Verbitskaya*, N. Timchenko*, E. Belov*, S. Lemeshev*, G. Pankov*, A. Sokolov*, M. Mikhailov*, I. Petrov*, Soloists*, Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Bolshoi Theatre*, Boris Khaikin - Опера "Евгений Онегин" = Eugen Onegin - Opera In Three Acts(4xLP, Mono, For + Box) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga MK 204 D USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

33734, 33735 Широка Ты, Родная Россия / Россия - Родина Моя — Георгий Панков Г. Панков* / Е. Кибкало* Г. Панков* / Е. Кибкало* - Широка Ты, Родная Россия / Россия - Родина Моя Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 33734, 33735 USSR 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
39043, 39044 Бухенвальдский Набат / Дай Руку, Товарищ Далекий — Георгий Панков Георгий Панков / Георг Отс* Георгий Панков / Георг Отс* - Бухенвальдский Набат / Дай Руку, Товарищ Далекий Melodija (2), Melodija (2) 39043, 39044 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

0037407, 0037408 Комсомольцы 20-го Года / Все Поют На Весенние Темы — Георгий Панков Георгий Панков / Василий Киселев, Виктор Селиванов Георгий Панков / Василий Киселев, Виктор Селиванов - Комсомольцы 20-го Года / Все Поют На Весенние Темы(8", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 0037407, 0037408 USSR 1961 Sell This Version