La Toya Jackson

Real Name:
La Toya Yvonne Jackson
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, musician, author, television personality and actress born on May 29, 1956. She is the fifth child of the famous Jackson family. Sometimes credited as LaToya Jackson.

Sister of: Rebbie Jackson; Jackie Jackson; Tito Jackson; Jermaine Jackson; Marlon Jackson; Michael Jackson; Randy Jackson; and Janet Jackson. Aunt of Paris Jackson, Taj Jackson, Taryll Jackson, TJ Jackson (who together make up 3T), and Dealz.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MCR 16375 La Toya Jackson - La Toya Jackson album art La Toya Jackson La Toya Jackson (Album) Polydor MCR 16375 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
28MM0079 La Toya Jackson - My Special Love album art LaToya Jackson* My Special Love (Album) Polydor, Polydor 28MM0079 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
EPC 25992 La Toya Jackson - Heart Don't Lie album art La Toya Jackson Heart Don't Lie (Album) Private I Records EPC 25992 UK 1984 Sell This Version
540133 La Toya Jackson - Imagination album art LaToya Jackson* Imagination (Album) Private I Records, Private I Records 540133 France 1985 Sell This Version
PK 88502 La Toya Jackson - La Toya album art La Toya Jackson La Toya (Album) TELDEC, TELDEC PK 88502 Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
TB-127-4 La Toya Jackson - Bad Girl album art La Toya Jackson Bad Girl (Album, Comp) Ricordi International TB-127-4 Indonesia 1990 Sell This Version
920 231- 4 La Toya Jackson - No Relations album art La Toya Jackson No Relations (Album) Pump Records 920 231- 4 Malaysia 1991 Sell This Version
992001 La Toya Jackson - Formidable album art La Toya Jackson Formidable(CD, Album) PierJenn 992001 France 1992 Sell This Version
MG-CD-701 La Toya Jackson - From Nashville To You album art La Toya Jackson From Nashville To You (Album) Mar-Gor Records MG-CD-701 US 1994 Sell This Version
24062-2 La Toya Jackson - Stop In The Name Of Love album art La Toya Jackson Stop In The Name Of Love (Album) Koch International, CMC Records (7) 24062-2 Scandinavia 1995 Sell This Version
none La Toya Jackson - Startin' Over album art La Toya Jackson Startin' Over (Album) Ja-Tail none US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2095 274 La Toya Jackson - Night Time Lover album art La Toya Jackson Night Time Lover (Single) Polydor 2095 274 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
PRO139 La Toya Jackson - If You Feel The Funk album art La Toya Jackson If You Feel The Funk (Single) Polydor PRO139 US 1980 Sell This Version
PD 2188 La Toya Jackson - I Don't Want You To Go album art La Toya Jackson I Don't Want You To Go (Single) Polydor PD 2188 US 1981 Sell This Version
POSP 332 La Toya Jackson - Stay The Night / Camp Kuchi Kaiai album art La Toya Jackson Stay The Night / Camp Kuchi Kaiai (Maxi, Single) Polydor POSP 332 UK 1981 Sell This Version
S/N 222 La Toya Jackson - Mi Amor Te Hizo A Un Lado album art La Toya Jackson Mi Amor Te Hizo A Un Lado(7", Single, Promo) Polydor S/N 222 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
PRO-3638 La Toya Jackson - Giving You Up album art La Toya Jackson Giving You Up(7", Single, Promo) Polydor PRO-3638 Philippines 1981 Sell This Version
LR-81025 La Toya Jackson - Bet'cha Gonna Need My Lovin' album art La Toya Jackson Bet'cha Gonna Need My Lovin' (Single, EP) LARC Records, Vogue LR-81025 US 1983 Sell This Version
07SP 815 La Toya Jackson - Private Joy album art La Toya Jackson Private Joy (Single, EP) CBS/Sony 07SP 815 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
101983 La Toya Jackson - Hot Potato album art La Toya Jackson Hot Potato (Maxi, Single, EP) Private I Records, Vogue 101983 France 1984 Sell This Version
ES 954 La Toya Jackson - Heart Don't Lie album art La Toya Jackson Heart Don't Lie (Single, Maxi, EP) Epic ES 954 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
07SP 927 La Toya Jackson - Baby Sister album art Latoya Jackson* Baby Sister (Single) CBS/Sony 07SP 927 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
4Z9-05389 La Toya Jackson - Imagination (Hot Dance Remix) album art La Toya Jackson Imagination (Hot Dance Remix) (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic 4Z9-05389 US 1986 Sell This Version
ZS4 05738 La Toya Jackson - He's A Pretender album art La Toya Jackson He's A Pretender (Single) Private I Records ZS4 05738 US 1985 Sell This Version
RHS-265 La Toya Jackson - Yes, I'm Ready album art Jed (11) / La Toya Jackson Jed (11) / La Toya Jackson - Yes, I'm Ready (Single) RCA RHS-265 Japan 1986 Sell This Version