Carel Brons

Real Name:
Carel Tammo Brons
Profile:
Dutch composer, born 1 January 1931 in Groningen, The Netherlands and died in 1983.
[a187051]

Artist

Carel Brons Discography Tracks

Albums

DAVS 6803 Carel Brons / Peter Schat / Jurriaan Andriessen Carel Brons / Peter Schat / Jurriaan Andriessen - Epitaphium / Concerto Da Camera / Flute Concerto(LP, Mono, Ltd) Donemus DAVS 6803 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
7071/4, D.A.V.S. 7071/4 Rudolf Escher / Léon Orthel / Carel Brons / Will Eisma Rudolf Escher / Léon Orthel / Carel Brons / Will Eisma - Wind Quintet / Cinq Etudes Caprices / String Quartet No. 2 / World Within World(LP, Ltd) Donemus, Donemus 7071/4, D.A.V.S. 7071/4 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
DAVS 7273/2 Kees van Baaren / Carel Brons Kees van Baaren / Carel Brons - Musica Per Orchestra , Musica Per Organo / Prisms, For Organ(LP) Donemus DAVS 7273/2 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version