Ad

Stefano Pulga

Stefano Pulga

Real Name:Stefano Giorgio Maria Pulga
Profile:

Italian musician, keyboardist, singer, record producer, arranger and conductor, born 14 March 1954 in Sassari (Sardinia). After a brief and exciting experience as a keyboardist with Dik Dik lands still very young at Numero Uno by Lucio Battisti being part of the Flora Fauna & Cemento. At age 21 his first single with the F.M.A., immediately after creates Crisalide with Maurizio Preti, Mauro Spina and Luciano Ninzatti. With this last musician for many years forms a couple close-knit of writers and arrangers of songs, especially genre Italo-Disco, sometimes helped by other good arrangers such as Matteo Bonsanto who signed his first major international success with Kano, published by Emergency Records in USA and by Full Time in Italy.

Sites:stefanopulga.it , MySpace , Facebook
Aliases:Stepbuggy
In Groups:8 a.m. (2), Dharma (3), Gaucho, Kano, Matakena, Pink Project, Sphinx (2), Step, Vin Zee
Variations:
Viewing All | Stefano Pulga

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0