Michael Trenfield

Michael Trenfield

Real Name:
Michael John Trenfield
Profile:
Born: 7th May, 1983
Melodic and uplifting trance producer from Tamworth, Midlands, UK.
Occasionally, he also produces in other styles (for example: chillout).
Also known as E-Damn (not in the database).
Sites:
In Groups:
[a187128]

Artist

Michael Trenfield Discography Tracks

Remix

none Silvertide (2) Silvertide (2) - Horizon(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Michael Trenfield Self-Released) none UK 2003
none Hi-Flyers (2) Hi-Flyers (2) - Deeper(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Michael Trenfield Self-Released) none UK 2004
MPFS001 Gateway (2) Big, Fat and Juicy (Michael Trenfield Remix) Gateway (2) - Big, Fat and Juicy(12") MPFS Records MPFS001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
D806 Various Run With Us (Michael Trenfield Extended Mix) Various - Dance : February 2005(2xCD, Comp, Promo) CD Pool D806 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Spray Run With Us (Michael Trenfield Radio Edit) and 1 more… Spray - Run With Us (Single) Ninthwave Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Spray Run With Us (Michael Trenfield Mix) Spray - Children Of A Laser God (Album) Not On Label UK 2009 Sell This Version
10092874 Sebastian Shefferfield Tomorrowland (Michael Trenfield Remix) Sebastian Shefferfield - Tomorrowland(File, MP3) Tent Recordings 10092874 Germany & Switzerland 2015

Production

Lost Knowledge Feat. Matt Lorentzen Lost Knowledge Feat. Matt Lorentzen - Hazard (Single) Liquid Music (5) US 2005 Sell This Version
AMOR02 Neonate Neonate - Pridian(2xFile, MP3) Amor Digital AMOR02 UK 2006