GG Allin

Real Name:
Kevin Michael Allin
Profile:
GG Allin (birthname Jesus Christ Allin) was a Punk Rock singer born in Lancaster, New Hampshire on August 29, 1956. His mother legally changed his name to Kevin Michael Allin on March 2, 1962. He died of a heroin overdose in New York on June 28, 1993.

He is best remembered for his live performances that featured transgressive acts such as onstage defecation and copraphagia, committing self harm, and other violent actions toward the audience. He recorded prolifically, not only in the Punk genre, but also Spoken Word, Country, and Rolling Stones-influenced rock.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ORA - 777 GG Allin - Always Was, Is And Always Shall Be album art GG Allin Always Was, Is And Always Shall Be (Album) Orange Records Ltd. ORA - 777 US 1980 Sell This Version
ORA 7983 GG Allin - Win Some Lose Some album art GG Allin Win Some Lose Some (Comp) Orange Records Ltd. ORA 7983 US 1983 Sell This Version
BLT#4 GG Allin - Sing Along Love Songs album art GG Allin Sing Along Love Songs (Album) Toilet Rock Productions, Bad Luck Tapes BLT#4 US 1985 Sell This Version
none GG Allin - The Sleaziest, Loosest Sluts album art GG Allin And The Cedar St. Sluts* GG Allin And The Cedar St. Sluts* - The Sleaziest, Loosest Sluts (MiniAlbum) Not On Label (GG Allin Self-released), Not On Label (Cedar Street Sluts Self-released) none US 1986 Sell This Version
none GG Allin - E.M.F. album art G G Allin* E.M.F. (Album) Black & Blue Records none US 1987 Sell This Version
A-148 GG Allin - Hated In The Nation album art GG Allin Hated In The Nation (Album) ROIR A-148 US 1987 Sell This Version
HMS107-1 GG Allin - Freaks, Faggots, Drunks & Junkies album art GG Allin Freaks, Faggots, Drunks & Junkies (Album) Homestead Records HMS107-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
HOMO 001 GG Allin - Suicide Sessions album art GG Allin Suicide Sessions (Album) Homestead Records HOMO 001 US 1989 Sell This Version
206045 GG Allin - Anti-Social Personality Disorder - Live album art GG Allin Anti-Social Personality Disorder - Live (Album) Ever Rat Records 206045 US 1990 Sell This Version
none GG Allin - Bleedin', Stinkin' & Drinkin' album art GG Allin Bleedin', Stinkin' & Drinkin' (Album) Vinyl Retentive Productions none US 1991 Sell This Version
ROSE 265 CD GG Allin - Murder Junkies album art GG Allin + Anti-Seen* GG Allin + Anti-Seen* - Murder Junkies (Album, Comp) New Rose Records ROSE 265 CD France 1991 Sell This Version
BST 022 GG GG Allin - I Am The Highest Power album art G.G. Allin* I Am The Highest Power Beast 666 Tapes BST 022 GG Japan 1992 Sell This Version
422069 GG Allin - Boozin And Pranks album art GG Allin Boozin And Pranks (Album) Flesh Records (6) 422069 France 1995 Sell This Version
ALIVE0011/10 GG Allin - The Masturbation Session album art GG Allin The Masturbation Session(10") Alive Records ALIVE0011/10 US 1995 Sell This Version
HD3277 GG Allin - Insult & Injury Volume 4 (Live At The Rocket 2-15-87 Providence, RI) album art GG Allin Insult & Injury Volume 4 (Live At The Rocket 2-15-87 Providence, RI)(CD, Album) Black & Blue Records HD3277 US 1997 Sell This Version
recess #53 GG Allin - I Was A Murder Junkie, The Last Days Of GG Allin album art GG Allin - Evan Cohen GG Allin - Evan Cohen - I Was A Murder Junkie, The Last Days Of GG Allin (Comp) Recess Records (2) recess #53 US 1999 Sell This Version
HD4399 GG Allin - You'll Never Tame Me album art GG Allin You'll Never Tame Me(CD, Album, RE) Black & Blue Records HD4399 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
none GG Allin - The Man With The Mission (Live 1988 1989) album art G.G. Allin* The Man With The Mission (Live 1988 1989) New Rose Records none France 2006 Sell This Version
11.05.1988A GG Allin - New York City, NY (November 5, 1988) album art GG Allin New York City, NY (November 5, 1988)(CDr) Toilet Rock Productions 11.05.1988A US 2015 Sell This Version
03.24.1990 GG Allin - WORB-FM Radio Special (Farmington Hills, MI March 24, 1990) album art GG Allin WORB-FM Radio Special (Farmington Hills, MI March 24, 1990)(CDr) Toilet Rock Productions 03.24.1990 US 2015 Sell This Version
8.00.1988 GG Allin - Suicide Sessions Instrumentals 1988 album art GG Allin & Mark Sheehan (2) GG Allin & Mark Sheehan (2) - Suicide Sessions Instrumentals 1988(CDr, Album) Toilet Rock Productions 8.00.1988 US 2015 Sell This Version
11.19.1988 GG Allin - The Covered Wagon San Francisco, CA November 19, 1988 album art GG Allin The Covered Wagon San Francisco, CA November 19, 1988(CDr) Toilet Rock Productions 11.19.1988 US 2015 Sell This Version
07291989 GG Allin - Condemned and Destroyed album art GG Allin Condemned and Destroyed(CDr) Toilet Rock Productions 07291989 US 2016 Sell This Version
PM 018 GG Allin - Carnival Of Excess album art GG Allin Carnival Of Excess (Album) Ponk Media PM 018 US 2016 Sell This Version
087 GG Allin - X album art GG Allin X(Cass) TPOS 087 US 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 5 Reviews

Add Review

Andrew_Lawson

Andrew_Lawson

September 1, 2021
GG Allin is a lot like a Rubik's Cube. You know as soon as you see it you're going to try and solve it. Hoping to get that dopamine hit when its solved. But this particular cube has feces on it. Do you dare wash it off and try to solve it or just leave it alone and pretend you never saw it? Well considering the cult following he had when was alive and continues to have long after his death, there's a lot of people with poop covered puzzle cubes out there.
Spikedge

Spikedge

April 25, 2020
There should be links here to his many other bands
ARW747

ARW747

January 9, 2016
Psycho best described this lunatic.

Videos (107) Edit