Sonia Delaunay

Real Name:
Sonia Delaunay nėe Terk
Profile:
French artist, born 14 November 1885 in Gradischsk, Russian Empire (today Ukraine) and died 5 December 1979 in Paris, France. Married to Robert Delaunay and mother of Charles Delaunay.
[a1871510]

Artist

Visual

CL. 0501 Sonia Delaunay - Salmi Dei Laici album art Arnoldo Foà Arnoldo Foà - Salmi Dei Laici(7", EP) Cetra CL. 0501 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
MM-1071 Sonia Delaunay - Douze Inventions Pour Douze Instruments - Hymne A L'Univers album art André Jolivet André Jolivet - Douze Inventions Pour Douze Instruments - Hymne A L'Univers(10") Fratelli Fabbri Editori MM-1071 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
CLVLX 410 Sonny Boy Williamson (2) & Memphis Slim Sonny Boy Williamson (2) & Memphis Slim - Anthologie Du Blues, Vol.6(LP, Album, RE) Disques Vogue CLVLX 410 France 1970 Sell This Version
CLVLX. 540 Sonia Delaunay - 24 Succès De Toujours (Pour Vos Soirees Dansantes) album art Various Various - 24 Succès De Toujours (Pour Vos Soirees Dansantes)(2xLP, Comp) Disques Vogue, Vogue CLVLX. 540 France 1970 Sell This Version
Sonia Delaunay - Je N'ai Jamais Aimé, Comme Je T'aime album art Frédéric François Frédéric François - Je N'ai Jamais Aimé, Comme Je T'aime (Single) Disques Vogue Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
45. V. 4199, 45 V 1499 Sonia Delaunay - Zig Zag Dance album art Jo. Sherman Jo. Sherman - Zig Zag Dance(7", Single, M/Print) Vogue, Vogue 45. V. 4199, 45 V 1499 France 1972 Sell This Version
Sonia Delaunay - Chante Paul Delmet album art Jack Lantier Jack Lantier - Chante Paul Delmet (Album) Vogue, Vogue France 1972 Sell This Version
DP. 05 Sonia Delaunay - La Grande Parade De Django Reinhardt album art Django Reinhardt Django Reinhardt - La Grande Parade De Django Reinhardt(2xLP, Comp, RE, Gat) Vogue, Disques Vogue DP. 05 France 1973 Sell This Version
LDY. 28023, LDY. 28.023 Sonia Delaunay - Les Roses Blanches album art Jack Lantier Jack Lantier - Les Roses Blanches(LP, Album, Gat) Vogue, Vogue LDY. 28023, LDY. 28.023 France 1974 Sell This Version
CLVLX. 658 A, CLVLX. 658 B Sonia Delaunay - 24 Super Succès (Si Vous Aimez Danser Entre Amis) album art Various Various - 24 Super Succès (Si Vous Aimez Danser Entre Amis)(2xLP, Comp) Vogue, Vogue CLVLX. 658 A, CLVLX. 658 B France 1974 Sell This Version
VI 2026 Sonia Delaunay - Gloria / The Last Time album art Money Spinners Money Spinners - Gloria / The Last Time(7") Vogue VI 2026 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
LDM 30273 Sonia Delaunay - Le Mou-Mousse... Amou-Moureux album art André Valtier André Valtier - Le Mou-Mousse... Amou-Moureux(LP, Album) Vogue LDM 30273 France 1974 Sell This Version
LDY. 28032 Sonia Delaunay - Ce Soir J'attends Valéry / Alors... Raconte "Le Diner Du President" album art Les Charlots Les Charlots - Ce Soir J'attends Valéry / Alors... Raconte "Le Diner Du President"(LP, Album) Vogue LDY. 28032 France 1975 Sell This Version
SLVLX. 663 François Kmiecik Et Son Orchestre François Kmiecik Et Son Orchestre - Escapade Latine(LP, Album) Disques Vogue SLVLX. 663 France 1975 Sell This Version
Sonia Delaunay - Romances Et Sérénades album art Jack Lantier Jack Lantier - Romances Et Sérénades (Album) Vogue France 1976 Sell This Version
LDA. 20 208, LDA. 20208 Sonia Delaunay - Nouvelle Cuvée album art Les Charlots Les Charlots - Nouvelle Cuvée(LP, Album) Vogue, Vogue LDA. 20 208, LDA. 20208 France 1976 Sell This Version
101347 Sonia Delaunay - No I Don't Want To Fall In Love album art Johnny Logan Johnny Logan - No I Don't Want To Fall In Love(7", Single) Vogue 101347 France 1978 Sell This Version
Sonia Delaunay - Le Double Disque D'Or Du Martin Circus album art Martin Circus Martin Circus - Le Double Disque D'Or Du Martin Circus (Album, Comp) Vogue France 1979 Sell This Version
Sonia Delaunay - La Cassette D'Or De Jack Lantier Vol. 2 album art Jack Lantier Jack Lantier - La Cassette D'Or De Jack Lantier Vol. 2 (Comp) Vogue France 1979 Sell This Version
310815 Sonia Delaunay - I Have A Dream / Take A Chance On Me (Recorded Live At Wembley Arena, London) album art ABBA ABBA - I Have A Dream / Take A Chance On Me (Recorded Live At Wembley Arena, London)(12", Single) Vogue, Baboo 310815 France 1979 Sell This Version
LD. 16024 Sonia Delaunay - Le Double Disque D'Or De Pierre Perret album art Pierre Perret (2) Pierre Perret (2) - Le Double Disque D'Or De Pierre Perret(2xLP, Comp) Vogue LD. 16024 France 1979 Sell This Version
LD 8570 Sonia Delaunay - En Toi album art Marc Ogeret Marc Ogeret - En Toi(LP, Album, Gat) Vogue LD 8570 France 1979 Sell This Version
101640 La Bande À Basile* La Bande À Basile* - Le Piano Couleur / Au Pays De Padi Pado(7", Single, Promo) Vogue 101640 France 1982 Sell This Version
101799 Sonia Delaunay - Sweet Sweet Pop album art Gadget (19) Gadget (19) - Sweet Sweet Pop(7", Single) Vogue 101799 France 1983 Sell This Version
E-1219 Sonia Delaunay - 20th Aniversary album art Wingra Quintet* Wingra Quintet* - 20th Aniversary(LP) University Of Wisconsin-Madison School Of Music E-1219 US 1985 Sell This Version