Natural Black

Real Name:
Mortimer Duke Softley
Profile:
Born March 16, 1975 in Georgetown, Guyana. He moved to Jamaica in 1995.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Natural Black Discography Tracks

Albums

Natural Black - Spiritual Food album art Natural Black Spiritual Food (Album) Patate Records Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
Natural Black - Far From Reality album art Natural Black Far From Reality (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Natural Black - Love Gonna Conquer Evil album art Natural Black Love Gonna Conquer Evil (Album) Cou$ins Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
GREWCD299 Natural Black - Jah Guide album art Natural Black Jah Guide(CD, Album) Greensleeves Records GREWCD299 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ZR-003 CD Natural Black - Guardian Angel album art Natural Black Guardian Angel(CD, Album) Zion Roots Music ZR-003 CD Canada 2008 Sell This Version
VZS-ACD 013 Natural Black - Cool Nuh Black album art Natural Black Cool Nuh Black(CD, Album) Vizion Sounds Records VZS-ACD 013 Guyana Unknown Sell This Version
RSCD5 Natural Black - Naturally Black album art Natural Black Naturally Black(CD, Album) Rads Records RSCD5 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Natural Black - Herb Is The Healing album art Super Black & Natural Black Super Black & Natural Black - Herb Is The Healing(7") Shakes none Jamaica 1996 Sell This Version
none Natural Black - Natural Is The Mystic album art Natural Black Natural Is The Mystic(7") Arrows Records none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
RJ0019, RJ0020 Natural Black - Beet & Shoot / Jah Is The Ultimate album art Natural Black / Sabba Tooth* Natural Black / Sabba Tooth* - Beet & Shoot / Jah Is The Ultimate(7") Raggedy Joe Records, Raggedy Joe Records RJ0019, RJ0020 Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
GRE613 Natural Black - Anytime You Want War / Bad Man Strength album art Mad Cobra / Natural Black Mad Cobra / Natural Black - Anytime You Want War / Bad Man Strength(7") Greensleeves Records, How Yu Fi Sey Dat ? GRE613 UK 1998 Sell This Version
HSD 021 Natural Black - Leader album art Anthony Red Roze* & Natural Black Anthony Red Roze* & Natural Black - Leader(7") How Yu Fi Sey Dat ? HSD 021 Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
HSD009 Natural Black, Captain Barkey Natural Black, Captain Barkey - Bad Man Strenght / Some Gal(7") How Yu Fi Sey Dat ? HSD009 Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
RJ0022 Natural Black - Kicking It / Let Me album art Natural Black / Anthony Malvo Natural Black / Anthony Malvo - Kicking It / Let Me(7") Raggedy Joe Records RJ0022 Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
none Natural Black - Things A Gwaan / Darling album art Yasus Afari / Natural Black / Little Hero Yasus Afari / Natural Black / Little Hero - Things A Gwaan / Darling(7", Single) Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
CP 003 Natural Black - No Joy album art Natural Black No Joy(7") Chant Out Productions CP 003 Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
STR 63 Natural Black - War In A Town / Prepare album art Prezident Brown / Natural Black Prezident Brown / Natural Black - War In A Town / Prepare(7") Stingray Records STR 63 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Natural Black - Stand Up For Justice album art Andy Livingston / Natural Black Andy Livingston / Natural Black - Stand Up For Justice(7") Fan Club Records (2) none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Natural Black - I'm Not Amazed album art Natural Black I'm Not Amazed(7") Harmony House none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Natural Black - Nah Get Caught / Check Unoo Self album art Natural Black / Pecos* Natural Black / Pecos* - Nah Get Caught / Check Unoo Self(7") Fan Club Records (2) none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Freddie McGregor / Natural Black Freddie McGregor / Natural Black - Peace And Love / Prepare(7") Stingray Records none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Natural Black - Songs With Feeling album art Natural Black Songs With Feeling(7") Organic Records (4) none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Natural Black / Lady G Natural Black / Lady G - Man Nuh Dead / Goldmine(7") Madd Dawgz Records none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Natural Black - Seek Jah More album art Natural Black Seek Jah More(7") Qabalah Music none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Natural Black - Bad Mind album art Natural Black Bad Mind(7") Organic Records (4) none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version