Karin Hartmann

Real Name:
Karin Sabine Hartmann-Eisenblätter
Profile:
German songwriter and producer, born 17 January 1950.
She is married to Dieter Lünstedt and mother of Dominik Hartmann.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Karin Hartmann Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

ST-EDE 02213 Karin Hartmann - Expres album art Expres* Zboară Gîndule, Zboară Expres* - Expres(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EDE 02213 Romania 1983 Sell This Version
105 186 Karin Hartmann - Tanzstunde album art Der Wilde Jürgen Tanzstunde (as K. Hartmann) Der Wilde Jürgen - Tanzstunde(7", Single) Coconut 105 186 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
ST-EDE 02998 Karin Hartmann - Pentru Tine album art Expres* Doar Pentru Viață Expres* - Pentru Tine(LP, Album) Electrecord ST-EDE 02998 Romania 1986 Sell This Version
HTCD 9013-2 Karin Hartmann - 2001: A Sex Odyssey album art Blowfly Fuck Is Love (as Karin E. Hartmann) Blowfly - 2001: A Sex Odyssey(CD, Album) Hot Productions HTCD 9013-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
109.090, 109090 Karin Hartmann - The Best Of Silent Circle album art Silent Circle I Am Your Believer Silent Circle - The Best Of Silent Circle(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Planeta Mix Records, Planeta Mix Records 109.090, 109090 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
019 142-2 Karin Hartmann - What Is Love album art Saint James* Saint James* - What Is Love(CD, Maxi) Stockholm Records 019 142-2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
82876569112 Karin Hartmann - Największe Przeboje album art Bad Boys Blue Bad Boys Blue - Największe Przeboje(CD, Comp) BMG Poland 82876569112 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
NM 405-2 Karin Hartmann - Best Of A La Carte album art A La Carte* In The Summer Sun Of Greece (as K. Van Hartmann) and 1 more… A La Carte* - Best Of A La Carte(CD, Comp, RE) Nova Music Entertainment NM 405-2 Romania 2010 Sell This Version
88765406062 Karin Hartmann - Bass Power 9 / Next Level album art Various / Aligator* What Is Love (MPH Remix) (as K. Hartmann) Various / Aligator* - Bass Power 9 / Next Level(CD, Mixed + CD, Album + Comp) disco:wax, Sony Music 88765406062 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
none Karin Hartmann - Summer Highlights album art Various What Is Love (as Hartmann Eisenblaetter Karin) Various - Summer Highlights(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Πρώτο ΘΕΜΑ, Planetworks none Greece 2013 Sell This Version
Karin Hartmann - Hideaway album art Kiesza What Is Love (as Karin Hartmann Eisenblaetter) Kiesza - Hideaway (EP) Lokal Legend, Island Records 2014 Sell This Version
Karin Hartmann - Sound Of A Woman album art Kiesza What Is Love (as Karin Hartmann Eisenblaetter) Kiesza - Sound Of A Woman (Album) Lokal Legend, Island Records, 4th & Broadway Europe 2014 Sell This Version
303 935 1, 00600753583296 Karin Hartmann - ChartBoxx 2/2015 album art Various What Is Love (Album Version) (as Karin Hartmann Eisenblaeter) Various - ChartBoxx 2/2015(CD, Comp, Club) Sonocord, Universal Music Strategic Marketing 303 935 1, 00600753583296 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
0600753645888 Karin Hartmann - Fetenhits Reloaded album art Various What Is Love (Album Version) (as Karin Hartmann Eisenblaetter) Various - Fetenhits Reloaded(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 0600753645888 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
0600753787670 Karin Hartmann - Cover Hits album art Various What Is Love (as Karin Hartmann Eisenblätter) Various - Cover Hits(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 0600753787670 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
314.092 Karin Hartmann - Greatest Summer Hits album art Various In The Summer Sun Of Greece Various - Greatest Summer Hits(4xCD, Comp) Eurotrend 314.092 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Production

115 111 Karin Hartmann - Charline album art Xanadu (4) Xanadu (4) - Charline(7", Single) Coconut 115 111 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Karin Hartmann - 30 album art Bad Boys Blue Bad Boys Blue - 30 (Album) Coconut Poland 2015 Sell This Version