Makaveli

Real Name:
Tupac Amaru Shakur (née Lesane Parish Crooks)
Profile:
Makaveli was a pseudonym used by Tupac Shakur, also known as 2Pac (born June 16, 1971, East Harlem, New York, USA - died September 13, 1996, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) an American rapper and actor. He started out as a roadie for the group Digital Underground and was signed by Interscope Records in 1990. He moved to Death Row Records (2) in 1995. He also pursued a career in acting, starring in movies such as Juice (1992) and Above The Rim (1994).

On September 7, 1996, Shakur was shot four times in a drive-by shooting at the intersection of Flamingo Road and Koval Lane in Las Vegas, Nevada and died six days later as a result of his injuries.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Makaveli - The Don Killuminati (The 7 Day Theory) album art Makaveli The Don Killuminati (The 7 Day Theory) (Album) The New And "Untouchable" Death Row Records, Interscope Records, Makaveli Records US 1996 Sell This Version
CLP 1668, CLP-1668-2 Makaveli - Reparation Is Due album art Makaveli Presents Musza Mil* Makaveli Presents Musza Mil* - Reparation Is Due(CD, Album) X-Ray Records (2), X-Ray Records (2) CLP 1668, CLP-1668-2 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Makaveli - To Live & Die In LA. album art 2Pac a.k.a. Makaveli 2Pac a.k.a. Makaveli - To Live & Die In LA. (Single, Maxi) The New And "Untouchable" Death Row Records, Makaveli Records France 1996 Sell This Version
Makaveli - Toss It Up album art Makaveli Toss It Up (Single) The New And "Untouchable" Death Row Records, Makaveli Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Makaveli - Hail Mary album art Makaveli Hail Mary (Single) The "Untouchable" Death Row Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Makaveli - White Man'z World / Me And My Girlfriend album art Makaveli White Man'z World / Me And My Girlfriend (Single) Death Row Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

SWR 1801CD Makaveli - The Legend album art Makaveli The Legend(CD, Album, Comp) Street Weight Records SWR 1801CD US 2009 Sell This Version