Twin Shadow

Real Name:
George Lewis Jr.
Profile:
American synth pop/new wave musician born in 1983 in the Dominican Republic.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Twin Shadow
[a1876522]

Artist

Twin Shadow Discography Tracks

Albums

Twin Shadow - Forget album art Twin Shadow Forget (Album, Comp) 4AD, Terrible Records (2) UK 2010 Sell This Version
Twin Shadow - Confess album art Twin Shadow Confess (Album) 4AD US 2012 Sell This Version
Twin Shadow - Eclipse album art Twin Shadow Eclipse (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Twin Shadow - Caer album art Twin Shadow Caer (Album, Single) Reprise Records US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TR004 Twin Shadow - Number Four album art Twin Shadow / Violens Twin Shadow / Violens - Number Four(7", Ltd) Terrible Records (2) TR004 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Twin Shadow - Slow album art Twin Shadow Slow(CDr, Single, Promo) 4AD none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Twin Shadow - Forget album art Twin Shadow Forget (Single) 4AD UK 2011 Sell This Version
AD 3245 Twin Shadow - Run My Heart / Get What You Want album art Twinshadow* Run My Heart / Get What You Want(7", Ltd) 4AD AD 3245 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Twin Shadow - You Call Me On album art Twin Shadow You Call Me On(CDr, Single, Promo) 4AD none 2012 Sell This Version
EAD3226S Twin Shadow - Five Seconds album art Twin Shadow Five Seconds(CDr, Single, Promo) 4AD EAD3226S 2012 Sell This Version
Twin Shadow - Lost You album art Zeds Dead Feat. Twin Shadow & D'Angelo Lacy Zeds Dead Feat. Twin Shadow & D'Angelo Lacy - Lost You (Single) Mad Decent US 2014 Sell This Version
none Twin Shadow I'm Ready(CDr, Single, Promo) WARNER Music Benelux none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Twin Shadow - Where Is Home album art Elliphant Featuring Twin Shadow Elliphant Featuring Twin Shadow - Where Is Home(File, FLAC, Single) Record Company TEN, Kemosabe Records none Europe 2016

Miscellaneous

none Twin Shadow - Night Rally Mixtape album art Twin Shadow Night Rally Mixtape(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Twin Shadow Self-released) none 2015
none Twin Shadow - Sympathy (Hank Solo Remix) album art Twin Shadow Ft Rainsford Twin Shadow Ft Rainsford - Sympathy (Hank Solo Remix)(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels, Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version