Elmer Rice

Real Name:
Elmer Leopold Reizenstein
Profile:
American playwright, born 28 September 1892 in New York City and died 8 May 1967 in Southampton, England.
Variations:
Viewing All | Elmer Rice
[a1876948]

Artist

Albums

Elmer Rice - Street Scene album art Kurt Weill / Langston Hughes / Elmer Rice - Anne Jeffreys / Polyna Stoska / Brian Sullivan (4) / Maurice Abravanel* Kurt Weill / Langston Hughes / Elmer Rice - Anne Jeffreys / Polyna Stoska / Brian Sullivan (4) / Maurice Abravanel* - Street Scene (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit