A Produce

Real Name:
Barry Craig
Profile:
Prolific "trance music" artist, active in the California scene of electronic music since early ’80s. Barry Craig died 4 September 2011, age 59.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | A Produce

Albums

A Produce - The Clearing album art A Produce The Clearing (Album) Trance Port US 1988 Sell This Version
A Produce - Reflect Like A Mirror, Respond Like An Echo album art A Produce Reflect Like A Mirror, Respond Like An Echo (Album) Trance Port US 1992 Sell This Version
A Produce - Land Of A Thousand Trances album art A Produce Land Of A Thousand Trances (Album) Trance Port US 1994 Sell This Version
none A Produce White Sands(Cass, Promo, S/Edition) Not On Label none US 1995 Sell This Version
A Produce - Inscape & Landscape album art A Produce Inscape & Landscape (Album) Trance Port US 1996 Sell This Version
hyp1918 A Produce - Altara album art A Produce / M Griffin* A Produce / M Griffin* - Altara(CD, Album) Hypnos hyp1918 US 1999 Sell This Version
hyp2129 A Produce - Smile On The Void album art A Produce Smile On The Void(CD, Album) Hypnos hyp2129 US 2001 Sell This Version
hyp3160 A Produce - Intangible album art A Produce & Loren Nerell A Produce & Loren Nerell - Intangible(CD, Album) Hypnos hyp3160 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A Produce - A Smooth Surface album art A Produce A Smooth Surface (EP) Trance Port US 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

A Produce - White Sands album art A Produce White Sands (Comp) Trance Port, Trance Port US 1995 Sell This Version
TPT-CD-108 A Produce - Early Sessions 1991-1993 album art A Produce / Ruben Garcia A Produce / Ruben Garcia - Early Sessions 1991-1993(CDr, Comp) Trance Port Special Editions TPT-CD-108 US 2003 Sell This Version
A Produce - Black Sands album art A Produce Black Sands (Comp) Trance Port, Trance Port Special Editions US 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Expansive09

Expansive09

January 21, 2018
edited 11 months ago
Beautiful gentle music for a rough and tumble world. Transports the listener into a quiet contemplative pastoral sonic terrain. A shame hes passed I enjoy all the releases I own and glad he was able to record a nice little catalog for eager ears to appreciate.
AvalonSutra

AvalonSutra

November 3, 2013
edited over 2 years ago
R.I.P. Mr. Craig! I'm going to listen to your music keeping you in my mind!
Saih_Pitu

Saih_Pitu

September 8, 2011
Barry Craig (A Produce) passed away September 4, 2011.

Videos (27) Edit