John Bini

John Bini

Real Name:
Pierluigi Giombini
Profile:
Italian arranger & composer, born (Roma, 11th of December, 1956) in a family of musicians - son of composer Marcello Giombini - was led to music from an early age becaming one of the best 80's Italo-Disco arrangers. After his first work in 1980 called Range with Natascia Maimone (aka Natasha King and Paul Mazzolini (aka Gazebo) in 1982, he writes a true milestones such as Masterpiece, Lunatic, I Like Chopin (Gazebo) and You're A Danger by Gary Low getting a huge success worlwide. Then, after Tip Tap Dancer by Tortuga, Am-Fm by Natasha King, Little Big Man by Bobby Game and Dancing Shoes by Pancho Ballet, all of them released on Best Record by Claudio Casalini, he comes with his most striking song with Dolce Vita by Ryan Paris on Discomagic by Severo Lombardoni which stands as biggest European hit 1984 with over 5 million copies sold.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Bini

John Bini Discography

Production

Ryan Paris Ryan Paris - Dolce Vita (Maxi, Single) Discomagic Records Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Natasha King Natasha King - AM-FM (Rap) (Maxi, Single) Best Record Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
Doc. Faust Doc. Faust - A Whiter Shade Of Pale Casablanca Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Various Dolce Vita Various - Mixage (Comp) Baby Records (2) Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
Various Extraterrestreally Various - Mixage (Comp) Baby Records (2) Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Various Dolce Vita Various - Dolce Vita (Comp) CBS Spain 1983 Sell This Version
JB 57 Gigi Sabani / Cless Extraterrestreally Gigi Sabani / Cless - A Me Mi Torna In Mente Una Canzone / Extraterrestreally(7", Jukebox) Baby Records (2) JB 57 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
LUN 2904 Pippo Franco / Natasha King AM - FM (Rap) Pippo Franco / Natasha King - Chì Chì Chì Cò Cò Cò / AM - FM (Rap)(7", Jukebox) Lupus LUN 2904 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
841.693 Various Dolce Vita Various - 14 Disco Dance Hits(Cass, Mixed, Comp) Injection Disco Dance Label 841.693 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
D.D. 23 Various La Dolce Vita Various - Untitled(12", Promo) Durium D.D. 23 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
541.693 Various Dolce Vita Various - 14 Disco Dance Hits(LP, Mixed, Comp) Injection Disco Dance Label 541.693 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Cless Cless - Extraterrestreally (Single, Maxi) Zanza Records Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris Ryan Paris - Fall In Love (Single, Maxi) Discomagic Records Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
DU 876022 Various Dolce Vita Various - Das Hit-Paket Der 80'er Jahre(2xCD, Comp) Disky DU 876022 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
SMM 498322 2 Ben Liebrand Dolce Vita Ben Liebrand - Grandmix - The Summer Edition(3xCD, Mixed) Sony Music Media SMM 498322 2 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
DIGI 139-2 Various Dolce Vita Various - Italo Disco Top 100(4xCD, Comp) Digidance DIGI 139-2 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
1C 264-24007614, 1C 264 24007614 Various AM - FM (Rap) (Remix) Various - Italo Disco Hits(Cass, Comp) EMI, EMI 1C 264-24007614, 1C 264 24007614 Germany Unknown Sell This Version