B. Rudolph

Real Name:
Richard James Rudolph
Profile:
American songwriter, musician, and producer, born: 27 October 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

Also known as "Dick" Rudolph, he is married to Kimiko Kasai. He was the former husband of the late Minnie Riperton, is the father of Maya Rudolph, and father-in-law to film director Paul Thomas Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

7243 8 56488 2 3 Richard Rudolph - Best Love 2 album art Various Lovin' You (as B. Rudolph) Various - Best Love 2(CD, Comp, Unofficial) EMI (2) 7243 8 56488 2 3 Asia 1997 Sell This Version