D. Rudolph

Real Name:
Richard James Rudolph
Profile:
American songwriter, musician, and producer, born: 27 October 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

Also known as "Dick" Rudolph, he is married to Kimiko Kasai. He was the former husband of the late Minnie Riperton, is the father of Maya Rudolph, and father-in-law to film director Paul Thomas Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Richard Rudolph - Here We Go album art Minnie Riperton Here We Go (as Rudolph) and 1 more… Minnie Riperton - Here We Go (Single) Capitol Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Inside Your Love / Hungry album art Leon Ware Inside Your Love (as D. Rudolph) Leon Ware - Inside Your Love / Hungry Fabulous US 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Another Step album art Kim Wilde Say You Really Want Me (as D. Rudolph) Kim Wilde - Another Step (Album) MCA Records France 1986 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Say You Really Want Me album art Kim Wilde Say You Really Want Me (as D. Rudolph) Kim Wilde - Say You Really Want Me (Single) MCA Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
07863 62116-7 Richard Rudolph - Love Me All Up album art Stacy Earl Love Me All Up (Radio Edit) (as D. Rudolph) Stacy Earl - Love Me All Up(7") RCA 07863 62116-7 US 1991 Sell This Version
WM-12 Richard Rudolph - Wicked Mix 12 album art Various Love Me All Up ( and 2 more… Various - Wicked Mix 12(12", Comp, Promo) Wicked Mix WM-12 US 1991 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Happy Hardcore - The Mix album art Various Loving You (as D. Rudolph) Various - Happy Hardcore - The Mix (Comp) Arcade, ID&T Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - Loving You (New Remixes) album art Rob's Project Rob's Project - Loving You (New Remixes) (Maxi) Noculan Records Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
8900114 Richard Rudolph - Happy House album art Various Lovin' You (UK Radio Edit) (as D. Rudolph) Various - Happy House(2xCD, Comp) Arcade 8900114 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
Richard Rudolph - When You Know album art Dianne Reeves Lovin' You (as D. Rudolph) Dianne Reeves - When You Know (Album) Blue Note Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version
DOX065 Richard Rudolph - Blue Sky Blond album art Benjamin Herman Airhead (as D. Rudolph) Benjamin Herman - Blue Sky Blond(CD, Album) Dox Records DOX065 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
0946 3 67318 2 7, CDVUS 281 Richard Rudolph - Laugh Now, Cry Later album art Ice Cube Growin' Up (as D. Rudolph) and 1 more… Ice Cube - Laugh Now, Cry Later(CD, Album, RP) Lench Mob Records, Virgin 0946 3 67318 2 7, CDVUS 281 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
HRR 19, MCA-6150, 1-25295, MCA-6169 Richard Rudolph - Hitmachine album art Various ay You Really Want Me (as D. Rudolph) Various - Hitmachine(3xLP, Comp) HRR, MCA Records, Warner Bros. Records, MCA Records HRR 19, MCA-6150, 1-25295, MCA-6169 Unknown Sell This Version

Production

CL 16102 Minnie Riperton Minnie Riperton - Lover And Friend(7", Single) Capitol Records CL 16102 UK 1979 Sell This Version
601 596 Richard Rudolph - Do What You Do (Remix) album art Jermaine Jackson Do What You Do (Remix) (as D. Rudolph) Jermaine Jackson - Do What You Do (Remix)(12", Maxi) Arista 601 596 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
254 347-1, (MCG 6014) Richard Rudolph - Another Step album art Kim Wilde Kim Wilde - Another Step(LP, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records 254 347-1, (MCG 6014) Europe 1986 Sell This Version
PROMO 274 Richard Rudolph - What's The Colour Of Money / Sweet Freedom album art Hollywood Beyond / Michael McDonald Sweet Freedom (as D. Rudolph) Hollywood Beyond / Michael McDonald - What's The Colour Of Money / Sweet Freedom(7", Jukebox) WEA PROMO 274 Italy 1986 Sell This Version